Active
Property Photos
2105 9th Street Ne
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2105 9th Street Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 2105 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

Description

Fully remodeled and move in ready home located in the heart of Winter Haven! This beautifully updated property features brand new windows, a new roof, a renovated kitchen and bathroom, modern finishes throughout, and a spacious bonus room with a newly added full bathroom perfect for guests, a private suite, an office, or flex space. The bright, open layout offers comfortable living with stylish upgrades that make this home feel fresh and modern. Enjoy a large yard with ample space to entertain, relax, or create your dream outdoor space. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and Downtown Winter Haven. This property is approximately 15 minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and 3545 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, making it a great option for primary living, investment, or short or long term rental opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2105 9th Street Ne
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: The North 12 feet of lot 8 and the south 58 feet of lot 9, LAKE IDYLL ESTATES, according to the plat thereof recorded in plat book 47 page 19, on the Public Records of Polk County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-16-537600-000082
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$230,000.00 ($92.00 / sqft )

23 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 23 Casarena Ct in Winter Haven, located in the gated lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes on Lake Cannon, part of the Chain of Lakes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 22nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$269,990.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

811 22nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home nestled in the heart of Winter Haven! One of the bedrooms features a private entrance, making it perfect as an IN LAW SUITE, home office/studio, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148769
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502061
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin