Active
Property Photos
811 22nd Street Nw
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 811 22nd Street Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,990

Address: 811 22nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 22nd Street Nw
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $269,990
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1813
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Inwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF LOTS 3 TO 14 OF HUTTON SUB PB 34 PG 18 LOTS 6 S 25 FT & LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-551900-000061
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502061
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin