Active
Property Photos
1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,990

Address: 1454 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA home in desirable SE Winter Haven, located in Lake Dexter Moorings with low HOA and access to a community pool, private boat ramp, and dock on Lake Dexter. Major updates include a brand new roof installed February 2026 and fresh exterior paint, showcasing true pride of ownership. This well cared for home features a split bedroom plan with the primary suite in the rear and guest bedroom in the front. Spacious living/dining room combo flows into a bright kitchen with breakfast nook and ceiling fan. New laminate flooring throughout (tile in entry). Enjoy the large Florida room with sliding door accessperfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath with a walk in shower, and skylight. Guest bath is also updated with a skylight. Additional highlights include a fenced backyard, custom tile patio, and a 2 car garage with washer/dryer hookups, utility sink, and screened sliding door. A truly well maintained home you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $259,990
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1596.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bill Karnofsky
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5282
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEXTER MOORINGS PB 80 PG 31 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663564-000600
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Link Circle Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$279,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

31 Lake Link Circle Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Lender has provided preliminary net guidance based on a recent appraisal. Offers will be reviewed in accordance with lender and VA guidelines. Buyer is encouraged to submit highest and bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127874
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities kn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,000.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1452 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Discover this stunning lakefront gem on Lake Dextera peaceful 166 acre lake in southeast Winter Haven, accessible only through private community ramps. Perfect for fishing, waterskii

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tomi Miller-Troupe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2327 Brassie Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956621
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin