Active
Property Photos
2361 Mulbry Drive
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 2361 Mulbry Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,395,000

Address: 2361 Mulbry Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Casa Noir | Selected as a 2026 Parade of Homes showcase in Winter Park, this signature new construction residence blends elevated architecture, warmth, and designer finishes across nearly 3,200 square feet. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a dedicated office, loft, and 2 car garage, the home quickly became one of the standout properties of the showcase recognized for its lighting, atmosphere, and attention to detail, drawing admiration from both buyers and builders alike. Inside, exposed oak beams, sculpted archways, and wide plank white oak flooring create a sense of warmth and sophistication throughout. The great room is anchored by a floor to ceiling natural stone fireplace flanked by custom oak built ins, while expansive glass sliders open completely to the pool and covered lanai beyond creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. The kitchen was designed as the centerpiece of the home, wrapped in custom floor to ceiling white oak cabinetry with illuminated glass accents, integrated storage, quartz countertops, designer brass hardware, and a statement island positioned at the heart of the space. A 48 inch gas range beneath a custom cabinetry hood anchors the room with intention, while the walk in pantry connects functionality with thoughtful design. Nearby, the dining area feels refined yet inviting beneath a sculptural alabaster chandelier and softly backlit arched niche. The dedicated office, designed to inspire focus and creativity, is wrapped in moody charcoal tones with exposed oak beams, full height wainscoting, and steel and glass double doors that create an immediate sense of presence. Both refined and versatile, the space also includes a walk in closet, allowing it to easily function as a fifth bedroom when desired. The primary suite delivers a true retreat with oak beam ceiling details, designer lighting, and a spa inspired bath complete with floor to ceiling stone tile, a freestanding soaking tub, dual brass showers, floating fluted oak vanities, and a custom walk in closet with built ins and window seating. Upstairs, a dramatic black steel staircase beneath a cascading chandelier leads to a charming loft space and secondary bedrooms, all continuing the homes layered design language through curated lighting, designer tilework, and warm oak finishes. Natural light pours through the dormer seating area, staged as the perfect media lounge or reading retreat adding yet another inviting space that gives the home its warmth and personality. Outside, the lifestyle becomes just as compelling. A tongue and groove covered lanai overlooks the crystal blue pool and fully integrated outdoor kitchen, while the private fenced backyard is framed by newly planted bamboo that continues to grow into a lush natural backdrop creating the feeling of a secluded oasis designed for both quiet mornings and unforgettable evenings with friends and family. Positioned within the highly sought after Audubon Park K 8 and Winter Park High School districts, Casa Noir is nestled in the heart of the coveted 32789 zip code surrounded by tree lined streets, established charm, and a growing collection of custom homes being built by many of Central Floridas top luxury builders. Just minutes from Park Avenue, Rollins College, boutique shopping, dining, and local favorites, the location is every bit as special as the home itself. A home designed to be felt as much as seen. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2361 Mulbry Drive
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $636
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3764
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Casa Noir
  • Builder Name: Structure Redevelopment
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3111.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE FOREST PARK S/20 LOT 6 BLK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-4436-03-060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2299 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,200,000.00 ($410.98 / sqft )

2299 Via Tuscany Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself unwinding in your private 0.41 acre yard, taking a dip in the pool, flipping through a good book, or hosting friends on a sunny afternoon. From there, stroll over to the Winter Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355858
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Scarlatos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Temple Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,265,000.00 ($504.12 / sqft )

1885 Temple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Lugano Terrace just steps from the shores of Lake Knowles, this stunning all new interiors, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home effortlessly blends timeless charm with extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359471
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction More Like This

Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381552
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,829,000.00 ($553.51 / sqft )

609 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the newest showpiece from LUIH Luxury Homes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park. Set on an oversized homesite along a quiet, tree lined street, this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388598
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,279,000.00 ($589.04 / sqft )

240 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction luxury home in the heart of Winter Park! This stunning two story custom residence offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of heated living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. A soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389035
  2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milena Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Canton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,800,000.00 ($707.61 / sqft )

541 Canton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Timeless elegance meets boutique craftsmanship at 541 W Canton Ave., an exceptional new construction home by Urban Perch, proudly featured in the 2025 Parade of Homes Orlando. Near Winter Parks iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389829
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Bianca Khoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Worthington Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,719,000.00 ($560.27 / sqft )

432 Worthington Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Spectacular new LUIH Luxury Home in the heart of Winter Park! Clean architectural lines, a bold faade, and curated exterior detailing set the tone for what unfolds inside. Beyond

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390186
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Park North Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,495,000.00 ($484.94 / sqft )

1130 Park North Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Half acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two story home offers a well designed floorplan for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392394
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Holts Grove Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,795,000.00 ($423.42 / sqft )

1529 Holts Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the prestigious enclave of Windsong Lakeside in Winter Park, this extraordinary estate is a masterclass in refined livingwhere thoughtful design, cutting edge technology, and timeless el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395062
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin