Active
Property Photos
103 Olympus Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 103 Olympus Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 103 Olympus Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Lake Olympia Club community of Ocoee. Situated on an oversized 0.33 acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Featuring over 2,200 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a functional layout with generous living areas, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The home offers a bright and open feel, complemented by central A/C, forced air heating, and a well designed floor plan. Step outside and enjoy a large backyard with endless potentialperfect for outdoor gatherings, a future pool, or simply relaxing in your private outdoor space. Additional highlights include: Spacious primary suite with en suite bathroom 2 car garage with ample storage Mature lot with room to expand or customize Quiet, established neighborhood Built in 1991, this home has stood the test of time and offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch while building equity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Olympus Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAKE OLYMPIA CLUB HOA/ SOUTHWEST PROPERTY MANAGEME
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE OLYMPIA CLUB 25/81 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-28-4719-00-450
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 622 Palomas Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$480,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

622 Palomas Avenue More Like This

Come enjoy all the shops, activities, exploration etc.. that is downtown Ocoee! Large open concept home just a short walk away from Ocoee elementary and middle school as well as all the festivals and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111339
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rachel Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$488,000.00 ($177.58 / sqft )

2932 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, stylish, and perfectly locatedwelcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2194 sq ft home in Ocoee is waiting just for you! As you arrive, the spacious driveway, manic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306027
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Reshma Rampersaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Sims Parkway, OCOEE, FL 34761
$532,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

1711 Lake Sims Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom smart home nestled in the sought after gated community of Arden Park North. With over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Eagle Run Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

1105 Eagle Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK CLOSE on this former MODEL home. Priced to Sell. Bring all offers for this move in ready home. A rare find in the gated community of Spring Lake Reserve where modern living meets timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gislene Moorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Terra Verde Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$500,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

1558 Terra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in One of Ocoees Most Sought After Gated Communities Arden Park South. Welcome to 1558 Terra Verde Waywhere comfort, convenience, and community come together in this beautifully maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363787
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin