Active
Property Photos
1314 Hyde Street
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1314 Hyde Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,990

Address: 1314 Hyde Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Under Construction. Located at 1314 Hyde Street in Saint Cloud, Florida, this spacious two story home offers over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. A welcoming foyer leads into an open main living area where the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen flow seamlessly togetherideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Just off the family room, an extended covered lanai invites you to enjoy Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. The first floor also features a formal dining room and a private bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests or a flexible home office. Upstairs, the owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath. Three additional bedrooms, multiple full baths, and a centrally located laundry room provide comfort and convenience, while a large loft offers flexible space for movie nights, a playroom, or casual lounge. Situated in Saint Cloud, this home combines a functional, family friendly layout with access to Central Florida conveniences, outdoor recreation, and everyday essentialsmaking 1314 Hyde Street an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1314 Hyde Street
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $659,990
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3120
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lancaster - C1C
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 64.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Atomos Living / Joey Arroy
  • Association Phone: 904-502-1298
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTER LAKE ON THE PARK PB 35 PGS 74-79 LOT 194
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-31-0943-0001-1940
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405162
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin