Active
Property Photos
1868 Groveline Road
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 1868 Groveline Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

Address: 1868 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Short Sale. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after, sold out community of Amelia Groves in St. Cloud, where modern design, convenience, and lifestyle come together in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This beautifully designed two story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a seamless open concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting from the moment you step inside. From the impressive foyer, you are drawn into the heart of the home where the kitchen, dining area, and gathering room flow effortlessly together, creating a space that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, a pantry, and stylish cabinetry, all overlooking the main living area and extending out to the covered lanai for easy indoor outdoor living. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the layout provides both functionality and comfort in every detail. The primary suite is privately situated and offers a spacious retreat complete with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a walk in shower, and modern finishes that elevate the space. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs, while the additional bathrooms and dedicated laundry room add to the homes thoughtful design. Throughout the home, you will find carefully selected finishes including durable tile flooring in the main living areas, quartz surfaces, designer tile accents, and comfortable carpeting in the bedrooms, all combining to create a move in ready experience. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the Florida lifestyle year round. Amelia Groves offers a rare chance to own in a community that is no longer available through new construction, adding a level of exclusivity that is hard to find. Ideally located between the charm of downtown St. Cloud and the innovation of Lake Nona, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the popular Lake Nona Town Center. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby destinations such as Lakefront Park, Harmony Golf Preserve, and Lake Lizzie. Opportunities like this in a sold out community are rare, especially with a home that is already complete and ready to be enjoyed. Schedule your private showing today and experience the space, layout, and location that continue to make this area one of the most desirable places to call home. Short sale subject to lender approval. Third party processor required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1868 Groveline Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2364.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Miguel Ubiles
  • Association Phone: 407-232-9645
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AMELIA GROVES PH 1 PB 32 PGS 9-14 LOT 55
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-31-3522-0001-0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$518,235.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961672
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Timber Meadow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$515,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5639 Timber Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaunching one of the most desirable floorplans in Wiregrass! This beautifully maintained Marbella model offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a first floor primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316568
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1111 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Wiregrass, one of Saint Clouds premier communities. Built by Dream Finders Homes, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence spans just over 3,000 square feet and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352685
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin