Active
Property Photos
1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, lifestyle, and opportunity all come together at 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place in Kissimmee! This well maintained home welcomes you with a bright, open floor plan, abundant natural light, and a spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with endless potential perfect for building a pool, creating an outdoor kitchen, or designing your own private Florida oasis. Whether you're a homeowner ready to personalize your space or an investor seeking value add potential, this property delivers flexibility and future upside. Set within the desirable Soleil at Westside community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a modern clubhouse, pool, and recreational areas that enhance the overall living experience. The location is a standout just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and with convenient access to major roadways including US 192, State Road 429, and I 4, making travel throughout Central Florida seamless. Surrounded by a growing mix of shopping, dining, and entertainment options such as Sunset Walk, Rolling Oaks Commons, and Posner Park, everything you need is within easy reach. The area continues to expand with new developments, infrastructure improvements, and enhanced connectivity, adding long term value and convenience. Situated in a beautiful, well kept neighborhood, this home offers peaceful surroundings, scenic streets, and a true sense of community while keeping you close to all that Central Florida has to offer. Dont miss your chance to own in one of Kissimmees most desirable and fast growing areas, with room to grow, customize, and maximize value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1181 Lakeshore Breeze Place
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3287
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management|Troy Jones
  • Association Phone: 407.982.1540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLEIL AT WESTSIDE PB 32 PGS 49-52 LOT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-27-5246-0001-0830
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin