Active
Property Photos
2062 El Marra Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 2062 El Marra Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

Address: 2062 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

This two story home is an excellent investor special with strong potential and a functional 4/2.5 layout. It includes a spacious three car garage and a versatile flex space that adds to its appeal. The large, well kept backyard provides valuable outdoor space and enhances overall usability. With solid fundamentals already in place, this opportunity offers meaningful upside for the right investor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2062 El Marra Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2818
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2582.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Windstone at Ocoee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSTONE AT OCOEE-PHASE 2 61/54 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-28-9357-00-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2627 Coventry Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$425,000.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

2627 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with 2 car garage and fully fenced yard! This two story home offers a functional layout with multiple living areas and two first floor master suites. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397392
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Diedra Cobaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$478,990.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

2253 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Reserve at Lake Meadows, a new single family home community with easy access to major roadways, charming shops and dining, all while being in the scenic s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883199
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin