Active
Property Photos
1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $494,000

Address: 1493 Pine Marsh Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a functional three way split floor plan offering privacy for families, guests, or multi generational living. Bright and spacious open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring throughout. Well maintained and updated home with a newer HVAC and water heater plus entire interior freshly painted! Chef's kitchen features an oversized island with plenty of prep space and room for casual dining, all open to the main living area. The charming front porch creates a welcoming entry and additional outdoor space. Fully fenced backyard features a covered patio plus a pergola for shaded outdoor living. Featuring paid off solar panels (electric bill totals only about $20 a month!) adding long term efficiency and value. Located in a smaller community of approximately 75 homes with a community pool. Convenient to nearby shopping, dining, and major roadways, making daily routines and commutes simple. A practical, well laid out home designed for comfortable, flexible family living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1493 Pine Marsh Loop
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $494,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3740
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jedi Support
  • Association Phone: 689-204-2057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NOVA POINTE PH 2 PB 22 PG 119-120 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4446-0001-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$544,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

1038 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Covered Patio | Flex Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 1038 Top Minnow R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401744
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Polermo Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

3 Polermo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home featuring a well designed layout with one living room and one family room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404032
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$574,999.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

1101 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLING WITHOUT THE SOLAR SYSTEM. Work from home/WFH paradise. Tudor style, wood paneled, crown molded, naturally lit office with built in wood shelves and ceiling LED variable light

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507087
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin