Active
Property Photos
3 Polermo Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 3 Polermo Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 3 Polermo Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Beautiful and spacious two story home featuring a well designed layout with one living room and one family room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main areas, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. This home offers two primary bedrooms, one conveniently located on the first floor and another on the second floor, both featuring ample space, full bathrooms, and walk in closets. Additional highlights include generously sized secondary bedrooms, a versatile loft/bonus room, and an upstairs laundry room. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered and screened (enclosed) back porch, ideal for year round relaxation. The property also includes a 2 car garage and welcoming front porch. Located in the desirable Siena Reserve community, residents enjoy amenities including a pool and playground, offering both comfort and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Polermo Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3873
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3137.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 737.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Conklin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA RESERVE PH 2C PB 30 PGS 160-163 LOT 317
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-4979-0001-3170
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Pine Marsh Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$595,000.00 ($142.07 / sqft )

1553 Pine Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Nova Pointe, featuring the largest lot and largest home in the entire community. Sitting on a over half an acre lot, this exceptional 3,200+ sq ft residence offers space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400264
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juli Henao Ariza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$544,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

1038 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Covered Patio | Flex Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 1038 Top Minnow R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401744
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$574,999.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

1101 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLING WITHOUT THE SOLAR SYSTEM. Work from home/WFH paradise. Tudor style, wood paneled, crown molded, naturally lit office with built in wood shelves and ceiling LED variable light

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507087
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin