Active
Property Photos
2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to an exceptional lakeview residence in Kissimmee! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom homefeaturing 5 private suitesoffers luxury, comfort, and strong investment potential in a prime location near the Club House. Designed to impress, the home boasts a stunning double height living room with a modern Raindrop chandelier, elegant Modani furnishings, and high resistance vinyl flooring throughout the main level. The gourmet kitchen features a waterfall island and quartz countertops, complemented by recently upgraded appliances. All bathrooms are finished with quartz countertops and glass shower enclosures. Step outside to your private oasis: a resort style pool with SPA and waterfall, fully screened enclosure, automated pool heating, solar powered outdoor speakers, gazebo, and a covered patio with awningperfect for entertaining while enjoying serene conservation and lake views. Additional premium features include smart home technology such as an Ecobee thermostat, Eufy digital door lock, MyQ smart garage system, external security cameras, and an IFLO system for automatic AC drain line cleaning. The home is also pre wired for an electric vehicle charger and includes a laundry room with an inox sink. With its unbeatable combination of luxury upgrades, privacy (backing onto a conservation area), and proximity to amenities, this property is a rare opportunityideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2997 Buccaneer Palm Road
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3401
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3015.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0005
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 3A PB 22 PG 68-69 LOT 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4696-0001-0940
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin