Active
Property Photos
2308 Distant Sun Trail
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 2308 Distant Sun Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 2308 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Enjoy the luxury and excitement with this professionally decorated vacation home. Just last month 8 BEDROOMS decorate (7 BR + bonus room converted to the 8th BEDROOM), this stunning property already offers an unforgettable experience with beautifully designed interiors and themed rooms that bring a true Theme Park sensation right into your homeperfect for guests of all ages. Whether youre looking for a HIGH PERFORMING short term rental, or a personal getaway, or both, this home checks every box. Its fully turnkey with immersive themed rooms, access to resort style amenities, a prime location near world famous attractionsand best of all, its already off to a strong start with bookings secured for the next 6 months. With spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and private outdoor space, this home is ideal as a vacation retreat or income producing investment. Imagine owning your slice of paradise in one of Central Floridas most sought after destinationsmessage now for details or to schedule your private showing and the income rental numbers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2308 Distant Sun Trail
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4169
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 6
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Malibu III
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3544.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-479-5500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 198R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-198R
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3052 Parrot Head Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,399,000.00 ($289.59 / sqft )

3052 Parrot Head Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and embrace the laid back island rhythm at this breezy lakefront retreat in Margaritaville Resort Orlando, perfectly positioned on Parrot Head Place. Wrapped in carefree Key West charm, this

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143539
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Koptieff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

241 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity location, location, location ,vacation, income!!! Great opportunity for investors, as a short rental home or even residential home. The amazing home of 11 bedrooms, 10 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146843
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ahmed Hathout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8975 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

8975 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath home located in the sought after Solara Resort. Built in 2020 and never used for short term rental, this stunning property is fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332544
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Calm Shore Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,095,000.00 ($210.33 / sqft )

2314 Calm Shore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Turnkey Vacation Home in Solara Resort Fully Furnished & Professionally Designed! Located in the highly desirable Solara Resort, one of Orlandos premier short term rental communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364031
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Sparkling Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,200,000.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

7423 Sparkling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***seller financing is available, offering additional flexibility for qualified buyers*** exquisite 7 bedroom luxury estate in reunion resort fully furnished and minutes from disney! Discover an e

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sulamit Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9139 Turquoise Wave Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($210.81 / sqft )

9139 Turquoise Wave Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Description: Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation retreat, perfectly designed for high capacity short term rentals and unforgettable family memories. This home offers a unique blend

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370914
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,139,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

7616 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value opportunity in encore at reunion now offering a $60,000 seller concession this expansive 11 bedroom, 13 bathroom estate is one of the largest floor plans in encore at reunion and

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371934
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,250,000.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

2341 Salty Winds Way Green Listing More Like This

Experience luxury, space, and unforgettable entertainment in this stunning home located in Solara Resort. Perfectly designed for family enjoyment or a high performing short term rental, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374366
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,350,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

308 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 308 Southfield Street, a standout luxury vacation estate home in the exclusive Encore Resort at Reunionone of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities. Built in 2020, this ful

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 7644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7666 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,195,000.00 ($217.43 / sqft )

7666 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate in luxury living and investment at this fully furnished 11 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom vacation home located in the amazing Encore at Reunion Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380550
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Naiara Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin