Active
Property Photos
1493 Reflection Cove
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1493 Reflection Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

Address: 1493 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Most homes come with a list. A list of things to fix. A list of things to update. A list of contractors you'll call, projects you'll schedule, weekends you'll lose. This home comes with sunsets. The work is finished. The interior was repainted in March. The exterior in August. New espresso LVP floors run through the home. A new washer and dryer hum quietly upstairs. A new refrigerator stands ready in a kitchen that already had everything else figured out. Bathroom mirrors, garage storage, even the outdoor TV. Done. Done. Done. Which means when you walk through the front door, you're not measuring anything. You're just home. You're standing in 2,685 square feet that knows exactly what to do with itself. A flex room downstairs becomes the office, or the guest room, or the place where a hobby finally has somewhere to live. A loft upstairs becomes the gym in January, the study spot in September, the overflow living room when company stays a little longer. Four bedrooms. Three baths. A kitchen that pulls everyone toward it and an island that lets them stay. But the real story is out front. A wide covered porch. Direct water views. And the kind of Florida sunsets that ask you to sit down for a minute and stop checking your phone. Out back, the story keeps going. A fully fenced yard with a paver patio, a covered lanai, and an H2X Fitness Swim Spa that turns into a hot tub at night and a current driven lap pool in the morning. Resistance swims, aquatic therapy, or a long float on a Tuesday because nobody's keeping score. Twelve months a year, this is your favorite room in the house, and it doesn't even have walls. Then there's the rest of Turtle Creek. A resort style community pool perched above the lake. A playground. Walking trails. A low HOA. Twenty minutes to Lake Nona's Medical City, Boxi Park, and Town Center. Twenty five to Orlando International. Top rated schools, real dining, and good shopping all sit close enough to be easy and far enough to stay peaceful. Most homes hand you a list. This home hands you the keys. VA ASSUMABLE LOAN.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1493 Reflection Cove
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3499
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURTLE CREEK PH 1B PB 19 PG 189-191 LOT 431
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0842-0001-4310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Timber Meadow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$515,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5639 Timber Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable floorplans in Wiregrass and best priced! This beautifully maintained Marbella model offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, including a first floor pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316568
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1111 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Wiregrass, one of Saint Clouds premier communities. Built by Dream Finders Homes, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence spans just over 3,000 square feet and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352685
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360234
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the perfect place for a studio or home office, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin