Active
Property Photos
314 Hormigas Street
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 314 Hormigas Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 314 Hormigas Street, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

Welcome to this unique pool home in the established Prima Vista community of Ocoee with NO HOA. Situated just across the street from Ocoee Elementary School, on an oversized lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 2,100 square feet of living space with a layout designed for comfort, entertaining, and flexibility. The home features an open concept design with upgraded flooring, updated bathrooms, and a beautifully renovated kitchen complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the main living areas. The spacious primary suite includes wood flooring, custom closet built ins, and an updated en suite bath. Multiple flexible rooms throughout the home provide ideal space for a home office, gym, media room, or playroom. Step outside to your private screened pool retreat featuring extensive paver decking, covered entertaining area, and a custom outdoor kitchen, perfect for gatherings and Florida living year round. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, Downtown Winter Garden, and Orlando attractions, this home offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Hormigas Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2991
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Ocoee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRIMA VISTA 4/130 LOT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-28-7250-00-670
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$549,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

1455 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Marlene De Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin