Active
Property Photos
721 Dunbar Street
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 721 Dunbar Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

Address: 721 Dunbar Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Welcome to 721 Dunbar St in Winter Park, a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a simple layout and plenty of potential. This property offers a comfortable starting point for everyday living and a great opportunity for buyers who want a home they can make their own over time. Inside, the home offers practical living spaces and a layout that works well for daily routines. The two bedroom, two bath setup adds flexibility for guests, a home office, or changing needs. The home has a solid foundation for updates, giving the next owner the chance to improve and personalize the space to match their style and preferences. Outside, the property gives you room to enjoy the yard and think about future possibilities. Whether you want to refresh the outdoor space, add your own touches, or simply enjoy the home as it is, there is a lot of opportunity here. Located in Winter Park, the home is close to shopping, dining, parks, and major roads, while still being in an established residential area. The neighborhood adds to the appeal with its convenient location and access to everything that makes Winter Park a popular place to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 721 Dunbar Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1018.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CARVER TOWN R/77 LOT 12 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-30-1212-02-120
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2889 Rouen Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$399,500.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

2889 Rouen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2889 Rouen Avenue, Fresh exterior paint and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,140 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features a bright and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961275
  2. Provided by HELLOSOLD LLC
  3. Contact Dan Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pinewood Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$415,000.00 ($309.47 / sqft )

1518 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing home with a detached in law apartment in a prime central Orlando location ideal for a house hack, long term rental, or short term rental (Airbnb allowed). The main house is a two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Daniel Grieb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Sanbina Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$439,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

2779 Sanbina Street More Like This

Rare opportunity in the heart of 32789 priced under $500K, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Winter Park home delivers the location, lot, and bones that buyers in this zip code rarely find at this price poi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388746
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Lake Fair Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

405 Lake Fair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully rebuilt, not just renovated. This Winter Park home at 405 Lake Fair Ln has been completely transformed from top to bottom, with all major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393594
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Hanover Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$470,000.00 ($233.60 / sqft )

950 Hanover Avenue More Like This

Preferred lender credit available. Welcome home to your peaceful retreat tucked away near the end of a quiet street with views of Lake Wilderness. Completely updated in 2017, move in ready so you can

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398273
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Domi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin