Active
Property Photos
15617 Perdido Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 15617 Perdido Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 15617 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15617 Perdido Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East River High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Castle Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 43.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mariel Repeto
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD TRAILS PHASE 2 EAST VILLAGE 62/112 LOT 354
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-32-9085-03-540
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Cherry Valley Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$500,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

963 Cherry Valley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND of style and versatility in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem boasting nearly 2,500 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the highly coveted 32828 zip code withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724173
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361567
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Magnolia Creek Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,950.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

832 Magnolia Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels brand new from the moment you cross the threshold. This beautifully maintained residence features a crisp, freshly painted interior in a designer neutral palette, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383249
  2. Provided by 24PROPERTYMANAGEMENT.COM,INC
  3. Contact Paul Raczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Fordwell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

13538 Fordwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom with a loft, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful Waterford Lakes area of Orlando. This two story residence features a versatile loft overlooking the pond, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388903
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Bassano Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1210 Bassano Way More Like This

Welcome home! This two story home in the Waterford and Avalon area features a two car garage, landscaping, a covered front porch and a spacious yard. Inside youll be greeted by tall ceilings, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391015
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14932 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

14932 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14932 Perdido Drive in the sought after Waterford Trails community of East Orlando. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story home offers 2,713 square feet of open, light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394721
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact AJ Stagg, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

1005 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395550
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Bolden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2115 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Central Florida! Situated in a desirable Orlando community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399285
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14814 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$469,900.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

14814 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where every detail has already been elevated, and every day feels like a private resort experience. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course inside one of East Orland

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403419
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Jared Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin