Active
Property Photos
15602 Sunquat Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 15602 Sunquat Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 15602 Sunquat Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to the highly desirable Hamlin Reserve Community at Hamlin West! This gorgeous corner lot home offers approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of comfortable and stylish living space in an unbeatable location. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home includes two en suite bedrooms, with the spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor. The formal dining room can also serve perfectly as a private office or flex space. Enjoy the open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with stone countertops, backsplash, oversized upper cabinets, a walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. Upstairs, youll find an additional den/bonus room offering extra living or recreational space. Outdoor features include: Covered front patio, Side covered lanai, Fully fenced yard for added privacy and enjoyment. Rear entry attached 2 car garage with laneway access. Situated directly across from open green space and within walking distance to the community clubhouse, this home combines comfort, convenience, and charm. Prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, golf courses, and Hwy 429. Located within an excellent school district. No pets, please, per landlord request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15602 Sunquat Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2690.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rio Property Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-27-2716-01-400
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17552 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17552 Lake Star Road More Like This

Discover your dream of living in a spectacular, new home located in the coveted Horizon West area of Winter Garden! Imagine enjoying life in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6315084
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Pelican Cay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,595.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

15663 Pelican Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Now $3595 for immediate move in! This well maintained 2021 built home is located in the Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. The two story layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374627
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15367 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15367 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family residence, built in 2020, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort. This exceptional home features 4 spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397119
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15713 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

15713 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

Welcome to this sophisticated, modern and elegant two story home, in the beautiful neighborhood of Summerlake Groves in the Horizon West area. On a fenced corner lot, this 3,377 square foot home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397517
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Llin Lu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7564 Bishop Square Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,499.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7564 Bishop Square Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious and beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with approximately 2,300 sq. ft. of living space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398382
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Courtney James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Waterside Island Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6148 Waterside Island Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home located in the highly desirable Independence/Signature Lakes community in Winter Garden. This well maintained residence features tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398414
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15030 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

15030 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, this beautifully appointed single family home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400523
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15363 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15363 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkview at Hamlin in the heart of Horizon West! This beautifully maintained townhome by Ashton Woods offers modern design, an open concept layout, and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401538
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Assemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15141 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

15141 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

is a newly built single family home completed in 2024 featuring approximately 2,450 square feet of living space. The property offers 4 bedrooms and around 3.5 to 4 bathrooms, designed with a modern op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401976
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17877 Phil C Peters Rd, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17877 Phil C Peters Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Exceptional opportunity in Winter Garden, just 4 minutes from Hamlin Town Center, in one of the fastest growing areas in Central Florida. This unique property features ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402176
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin