Active
Property Photos
15455 De Havilland Court
  1. Image 1 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  2. Image 2 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  3. Image 3 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  4. Image 4 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  5. Image 5 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  6. Image 6 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  7. Image 7 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  8. Image 8 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  9. Image 9 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  10. Image 10 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  11. Image 11 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  12. Image 12 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  13. Image 13 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  14. Image 14 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  15. Image 15 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  16. Image 16 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  17. Image 17 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  18. Image 18 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  19. Image 19 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  20. Image 20 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  21. Image 21 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  22. Image 22 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  23. Image 23 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  24. Image 24 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  25. Image 25 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  26. Image 26 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  27. Image 27 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  28. Image 28 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  29. Image 29 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  30. Image 30 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  31. Image 31 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  32. Image 32 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  33. Image 33 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  34. Image 34 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  35. Image 35 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  36. Image 36 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  37. Image 37 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  38. Image 38 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  39. Image 39 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  40. Image 40 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  41. Image 41 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  42. Image 42 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  43. Image 43 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  44. Image 44 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  45. Image 45 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  46. Image 46 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  47. Image 47 For 15455 De Havilland Court
  48. Image 48 For 15455 De Havilland Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,249,000

Address: 15455 De Havilland Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This gorgeous pool home is situated on a larger, 1.13 acre, private lot in one of Wellingtons most sought after communities! The fully renovated home features 2,176 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. A modern, clean and chic interior offers an open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, custom lighting, spacious kitchen with a large island, Sub Zero/ wolf appliances and a luxurious primary bedroom an ensuite. Impact windows through out. Roof was replaced 2010. The expansive, open backyard is like a breath of fresh air, boasting a newer (2018) heated salt water pool and screened in patio with amazing golf course views! The large yard gives plenty of space for a guest house or even a tennis court. The Aero Club community is an aeronautical community with a private 4,000 ft paved runway, located in excellent school district and is only a short golf cart ride to Wellington's renowned equestrian venues, country clubs and golf courses. Primary bedroom chandelier does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11049854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15455 De Havilland Court
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,249,000
  • Price sqft: $739
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LOT 4 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 73414418010040040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: AR(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,499,000.00 ($783.39 / sqft )

2570 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant fully renovated 3 bedroom 3.5 bath single level home. Featuring open concept living, designer finishes and private resort style backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Stunning great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150619
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14936 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($632.60 / sqft )

14936 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This premium 1.4 acre corner lot is a hard to find gem, offering a rare opportunity to build a custom guesthouse while enjoying life in the beautifully renovated pool home, privately secluded behind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The residence features vaulted tongue

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14756 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400,000.00 ($563.38 / sqft )

14756 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exquisite luxury living on 2. 1 acres in the tranquil neighborhood of paddock park, ideally located in the heart of wellington renowned for its world class equestrian lifestyle, all a rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020722
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250,000.00 ($419.54 / sqft )

13796 Doubletree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a fully renovated luxury estate on over an acre in Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. The main home features 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025692
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2695 Greenbriar Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($444.90 / sqft )

2695 Greenbriar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience Wellingtons aeronautical community. Home features 100ft plus driveway with roundabout, oversize 3 car garage with plenty of storage. Spacious open floor plan with updated large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5844 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160324
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin