Active
Property Photos
10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  1. Image 1 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  2. Image 2 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  3. Image 3 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  4. Image 4 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  5. Image 5 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  6. Image 6 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  7. Image 7 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  8. Image 8 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  9. Image 9 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  10. Image 10 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  11. Image 11 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  12. Image 12 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  13. Image 13 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  14. Image 14 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  15. Image 15 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  16. Image 16 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  17. Image 17 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  18. Image 18 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  19. Image 19 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  20. Image 20 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  21. Image 21 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  22. Image 22 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  23. Image 23 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  24. Image 24 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  25. Image 25 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  26. Image 26 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  27. Image 27 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  28. Image 28 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  29. Image 29 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  30. Image 30 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  31. Image 31 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  32. Image 32 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  33. Image 33 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  34. Image 34 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  35. Image 35 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  36. Image 36 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  37. Image 37 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  38. Image 38 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  39. Image 39 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  40. Image 40 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  41. Image 41 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  42. Image 42 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  43. Image 43 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  44. Image 44 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  45. Image 45 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  46. Image 46 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  47. Image 47 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  48. Image 48 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  49. Image 49 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  50. Image 50 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  51. Image 51 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  52. Image 52 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  53. Image 53 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  54. Image 54 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  55. Image 55 For 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. Wood Look Tile Throughout! Completely Remodeled Bathrooms. Full Sized Washer & Dryer Inside Unit. Large, Enclosed Patio with Storm Shutters Overlooking Peaceful Canal/Lake. New Light Fixtures Throughout. Recently Painted and Very Well Maintained! Walk to the Clubhouse with Heated/Cooled Pool, Hot Tub, Fitness Rooms, Card Games, Sauna/Steam Rooms, New Pickleball Courts and More! Beautiful Entrance 1/4 Mile off Military Trail with Shopping/Restaurants Close by. Only a Few Miles to the Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE COND 54 APT 102
  • Parcel Number: 00424526210541020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 Sills Drive E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$300,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

9717 Sills Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit. No stairs! Assigned parking space #220 right at your door. 2br/2bath plus den. Beautiful water views in rear in well maintained 55+ community. Large remodeled eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153213
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11282 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,900.00 ($250.75 / sqft )

11282 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Green Lake, a vibrant HOPA community in the heart of Boynton Beach. This spacious condo features a desirable split bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and comfort. Enjoy peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164092
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11683 Briarwood Circle 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$305,000.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

11683 Briarwood Circle 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with soaring vaulted ceilings and peaceful water views, located in the desirable Briarwood community at Indian Spring, a non mandatory Country Club. Enjoy tranquil m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164158
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11571 Briarwood Circle 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

11571 Briarwood Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Lake View* *New A/C* *Manned Gate* Welcome to Briarwood at Indian Spring! A beautiful treetop community featuring 160 coach homes. Briarwood offers a heated community pool and covered outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin