Active
Property Photos
7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  1. Image 1 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  2. Image 2 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  3. Image 3 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  4. Image 4 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  5. Image 5 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  6. Image 6 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  7. Image 7 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  8. Image 8 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  9. Image 9 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  10. Image 10 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  11. Image 11 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  12. Image 12 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  13. Image 13 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  14. Image 14 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  15. Image 15 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  16. Image 16 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  17. Image 17 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  18. Image 18 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  19. Image 19 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  20. Image 20 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  21. Image 21 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  22. Image 22 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  23. Image 23 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  24. Image 24 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  25. Image 25 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  26. Image 26 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  27. Image 27 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  28. Image 28 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  29. Image 29 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  30. Image 30 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  31. Image 31 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  32. Image 32 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  33. Image 33 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  34. Image 34 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  35. Image 35 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  36. Image 36 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  37. Image 37 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  38. Image 38 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  39. Image 39 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  40. Image 40 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  41. Image 41 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  42. Image 42 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  43. Image 43 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  44. Image 44 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  45. Image 45 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  46. Image 46 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  47. Image 47 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  48. Image 48 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  49. Image 49 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  50. Image 50 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  51. Image 51 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  52. Image 52 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  53. Image 53 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  54. Image 54 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  55. Image 55 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  56. Image 56 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  57. Image 57 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  58. Image 58 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  59. Image 59 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  60. Image 60 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  61. Image 61 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  62. Image 62 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  63. Image 63 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  64. Image 64 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  65. Image 65 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  66. Image 66 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  67. Image 67 For 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,000

Address: 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances & updated counters, and ceramic tile & high hat LED lights throughout the living areas. The enclosed patio provides a space to relax & enjoy nature. Additional conveniences include an inside laundry room and covered carport parking. Located in the active 55+ community of Palm Isles, this home is minutes away from new shopping centers, offering dining, retail, & entertainment options for your convenience and enjoyment. Be sure to check out the 3D walkthrough tour for an ''in person'' view of the entire condo. Multi million Dollar Renovated Clubhouse is open! *Polybutylene Pipes Replaced by Seller *Updated tile floors *Impact sliders on the patio *Updated LED lighting *Furnished or unfurnished *Close to the clubhouse & all the amenities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11051646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 932
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES II COND UNIT 202 BLDG 95
  • Parcel Number: 00424521030952020
  • Style: Coach House
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5589 Fairway Park Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$285,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

5589 Fairway Park Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community 55+, a great place to call home, bright & breezy, 2nd floor unit with amazing views! The unit features porcelain tile & laminate flooring. The updated Eat in kitchen with spacious quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 Sills Drive E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$300,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

9717 Sills Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit. No stairs! Assigned parking space #220 right at your door. 2br/2bath plus den. Beautiful water views in rear in well maintained 55+ community. Large remodeled eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153213
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11280 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$294,900.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

11280 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

'' TOTALLY REMODELLED'' Spacious Condo with 1380 SF. 55+ community Features : Waterproof NUCORE luxury vinyl planks the entire unit,Kitchen Open concept (Thomasville level II ) all new Doors, Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155595
  2. Provided by Home Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$292,000.00 ($154.91 / sqft )

5876 Regal Glen Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller for this well maintained 2nd floor condo in the desirable Coral Lakes community of Boynton Beach. This bright and spacious residence offers an open living and dining area, a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160697
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin