Active
Property Photos
484 Mansfield L
  1. Image 1 For 484 Mansfield L
  2. Image 2 For 484 Mansfield L
  3. Image 3 For 484 Mansfield L
  4. Image 4 For 484 Mansfield L
  5. Image 5 For 484 Mansfield L
  6. Image 6 For 484 Mansfield L
  7. Image 7 For 484 Mansfield L
  8. Image 8 For 484 Mansfield L
  9. Image 9 For 484 Mansfield L
  10. Image 10 For 484 Mansfield L
  11. Image 11 For 484 Mansfield L
  12. Image 12 For 484 Mansfield L
  13. Image 13 For 484 Mansfield L
  14. Image 14 For 484 Mansfield L
  15. Image 15 For 484 Mansfield L
  16. Image 16 For 484 Mansfield L
  17. Image 17 For 484 Mansfield L
  18. Image 18 For 484 Mansfield L
  19. Image 19 For 484 Mansfield L
  20. Image 20 For 484 Mansfield L
  21. Image 21 For 484 Mansfield L
  22. Image 22 For 484 Mansfield L
  23. Image 23 For 484 Mansfield L
  24. Image 24 For 484 Mansfield L
  25. Image 25 For 484 Mansfield L
  26. Image 26 For 484 Mansfield L
  27. Image 27 For 484 Mansfield L
  28. Image 28 For 484 Mansfield L
  29. Image 29 For 484 Mansfield L
  30. Image 30 For 484 Mansfield L
  31. Image 31 For 484 Mansfield L
  32. Image 32 For 484 Mansfield L
  33. Image 33 For 484 Mansfield L
  34. Image 34 For 484 Mansfield L
  35. Image 35 For 484 Mansfield L
  36. Image 36 For 484 Mansfield L
  37. Image 37 For 484 Mansfield L
  38. Image 38 For 484 Mansfield L
  39. Image 39 For 484 Mansfield L
  40. Image 40 For 484 Mansfield L
  41. Image 41 For 484 Mansfield L
  42. Image 42 For 484 Mansfield L
  43. Image 43 For 484 Mansfield L
  44. Image 44 For 484 Mansfield L
  45. Image 45 For 484 Mansfield L
  46. Image 46 For 484 Mansfield L
  47. Image 47 For 484 Mansfield L
  48. Image 48 For 484 Mansfield L
  49. Image 49 For 484 Mansfield L
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $70,000

Address: 484 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

This is the one of best valued units in Century Village. This 55+ community offers a perfect blend between comfort and peacefulness. This completely updated 1 bedroom unit features stylish laminate floors, a brand new A/C, and a recently replaced water heater. The modern kitchen shines with sleek stainless steel appliances. Enjoy resort style amenities including a state of the art clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pools, live entertainment, educational classes, bingo nights, card rooms, plus tennis and pickleball courts all just steps from your door. Make this condo yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11068903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 484 Mansfield L
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 434
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND L PAR 484
  • Parcel Number: 00424708100124840
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Mansfield A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,500.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

35 Mansfield A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath ''special c'' unit. Central air. Only a few available in the village. Extra large bedroom with storage area and very large closet. Living area is very large and 2 doors to expan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155989
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Suffolk B  49, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,000.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

49 Suffolk B 49 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor unit 1 bed 1 bath. Enjoy resort style living in 55+ Century Village Boca Raton. There is an array of amenities such as swimming pools, Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, health club, theater a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155460
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Dorset F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$69,900.00 ($86.30 / sqft )

227 Dorset F More Like This

A CHARMING CONDO PERFECT FOR SOMEONE THAT WANTS TO ENJOY THIS ACTIVE 55 & OLDER SOCIAL COMMUNITY. PRICED TO SELL. CENTRAL AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019767
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Fanshaw D  160, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00

160 Fanshaw D 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved! Rentable! What a view! What a price! Rentable, top floor condo. Make this your own! Elevator building. Enjoy morning coffee out on your screened patio while enjoying the views. No upst

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482980
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Preston G  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00 ($86.42 / sqft )

278 Preston G G Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazingly priced 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo is in Boca Raton, near State Road 7. The kitchen has open passthrough opening into the living room and has a spacious master bedroom with a beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109939
  2. Provided by Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Preston D  160, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00 ($86.42 / sqft )

160 Preston D 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

One the lowest priced condos!!! Partially Furnished!!!Close to New England entrance gate, clubhouse and houses of worship! Nestled within the fabulous Century Village 55+ community, this 1 bedroom 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122382
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Fanshaw  N, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$80,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

583 Fanshaw N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor 1/1.5 penthouse with panoramic lake views, featuring an updated kitchen, wood look flooring, and a serene screened patio. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128734
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$69,999.00 ($106.06 / sqft )

119 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY!!! Fanshaw Association allows multiple rentals per year. Updated electrical breaker panel and all new electrical outlets and switches except on baseboard. Enclosed patio with pond v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135763
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin