Active
Property Photos
160 Preston D  160
  1. Image 1 For 160 Preston D  160
  2. Image 2 For 160 Preston D  160
  3. Image 3 For 160 Preston D  160
  4. Image 4 For 160 Preston D  160
  5. Image 5 For 160 Preston D  160
  6. Image 6 For 160 Preston D  160
  7. Image 7 For 160 Preston D  160
  8. Image 8 For 160 Preston D  160
  9. Image 9 For 160 Preston D  160
  10. Image 10 For 160 Preston D  160
  11. Image 11 For 160 Preston D  160
  12. Image 12 For 160 Preston D  160
  13. Image 13 For 160 Preston D  160
  14. Image 14 For 160 Preston D  160
  15. Image 15 For 160 Preston D  160
  16. Image 16 For 160 Preston D  160
  17. Image 17 For 160 Preston D  160
  18. Image 18 For 160 Preston D  160
  19. Image 19 For 160 Preston D  160
  20. Image 20 For 160 Preston D  160
  21. Image 21 For 160 Preston D  160
  22. Image 22 For 160 Preston D  160
  23. Image 23 For 160 Preston D  160
  24. Image 24 For 160 Preston D  160
  25. Image 25 For 160 Preston D  160
  26. Image 26 For 160 Preston D  160
  27. Image 27 For 160 Preston D  160
  28. Image 28 For 160 Preston D  160
  29. Image 29 For 160 Preston D  160
  30. Image 30 For 160 Preston D  160
  31. Image 31 For 160 Preston D  160
  32. Image 32 For 160 Preston D  160
  33. Image 33 For 160 Preston D  160
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $70,000

Address: 160 Preston D 160, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

One the lowest priced condos!!! Partially Furnished!!!Close to New England entrance gate, clubhouse and houses of worship! Nestled within the fabulous Century Village 55+ community, this 1 bedroom 1.5 bath, condo offers a very low price in a community with more amenities than you can count! Partially furnished condo. The layout integrates the living and dining areas, allowing for dining, relaxation and entertainment. 2 a,c, units. NEWER ELECTRICAL PANEL! The kitchen opens with a pass through to the living room and a doorway to the dining area. The master suite features a full bathroom with tub, providing a private sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation. There is also guest powder bathroom. A private screened lanai offers outdoor relaxation. This condo can be leased after 1 year of ownership. As part of Century Village, enjoy amenities and activities tailored to the community. The active lifestyle includes new fitness center, swimming pool social activities, and transportation within and out of the community. There's something for everyone to enjoy within this dynamic community that is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities. Schedule your private showing today and discover the endless possibilities awaiting you at this remarkable condo. Furniture included. Monthly fee includes cable and internet, among other great community benefits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 160 Preston D 160
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: PRESTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 160
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708130041600
  • Unit Number: 160
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Mansfield A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,500.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

35 Mansfield A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath ''special c'' unit. Central air. Only a few available in the village. Extra large bedroom with storage area and very large closet. Living area is very large and 2 doors to expan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155989
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Suffolk B  49, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,000.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

49 Suffolk B 49 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor unit 1 bed 1 bath. Enjoy resort style living in 55+ Century Village Boca Raton. There is an array of amenities such as swimming pools, Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, health club, theater a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155460
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Dorset F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$69,900.00 ($86.30 / sqft )

227 Dorset F More Like This

A CHARMING CONDO PERFECT FOR SOMEONE THAT WANTS TO ENJOY THIS ACTIVE 55 & OLDER SOCIAL COMMUNITY. PRICED TO SELL. CENTRAL AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019767
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Fanshaw D  160, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00

160 Fanshaw D 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved! Rentable! What a view! What a price! Rentable, top floor condo. Make this your own! Elevator building. Enjoy morning coffee out on your screened patio while enjoying the views. No upst

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482980
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00 ($103.70 / sqft )

484 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one of best valued units in Century Village. This 55+ community offers a perfect blend between comfort and peacefulness. This completely updated 1 bedroom unit features stylish laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068903
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Preston G  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00 ($86.42 / sqft )

278 Preston G G Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazingly priced 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo is in Boca Raton, near State Road 7. The kitchen has open passthrough opening into the living room and has a spacious master bedroom with a beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109939
  2. Provided by Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Fanshaw  N, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$80,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

583 Fanshaw N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor 1/1.5 penthouse with panoramic lake views, featuring an updated kitchen, wood look flooring, and a serene screened patio. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128734
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$69,999.00 ($106.06 / sqft )

119 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY!!! Fanshaw Association allows multiple rentals per year. Updated electrical breaker panel and all new electrical outlets and switches except on baseboard. Enclosed patio with pond v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135763
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin