Active
Property Photos
2686 Fairgreen Road
  1. Image 1 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  2. Image 2 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  3. Image 3 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  4. Image 4 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  5. Image 5 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  6. Image 6 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  7. Image 7 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  8. Image 8 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  9. Image 9 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  10. Image 10 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  11. Image 11 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  12. Image 12 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  13. Image 13 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  14. Image 14 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  15. Image 15 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  16. Image 16 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  17. Image 17 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  18. Image 18 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  19. Image 19 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  20. Image 20 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  21. Image 21 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  22. Image 22 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  23. Image 23 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  24. Image 24 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  25. Image 25 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  26. Image 26 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  27. Image 27 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  28. Image 28 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  29. Image 29 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  30. Image 30 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  31. Image 31 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  32. Image 32 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  33. Image 33 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  34. Image 34 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  35. Image 35 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
  36. Image 36 For 2686 Fairgreen Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 2686 Fairgreen Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

This beautifully updated home in a prime Port St. Lucie location Just 15 miles to Jensen Beach! offers charm, style, and durability. Featuring tile, engineered hardwood, and laminate flooring, it boasts elegant upgrades like 6 inch baseboards, crown molding throughout, and plantation shutters. The kitchen and bathrooms shine with granite countertops, while a spacious, fully fenced backyard includes a large 12' x 16' storage shed for added convenience. An exceptional highlight of this home is the expansive 13' x 36' air conditioned and heated bonus room adjacent to the kitchen, perfect for a family room, home office, or entertainment space. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home also comes with a long lasting metal roof and custom hurricane shutters, providing both security and peace of mind. Don't miss this move in ready gemschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11073182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2686 Fairgreen Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2667
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Roof: Aluminum
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 35- BLK 1807 LOT 1 (MAP 43/03N)
  • Parcel Number: 342067014650002
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Breve Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

8881 Breve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Cresswind at Verano 55+ lifestyle in this beautiful lakefront Davis model featuring impact windows throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, center island, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$470,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

11534 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153620
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$439,900.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Like new GHO home featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/office or optional 3rd bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with A/C and epoxy flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156055
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

11959 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal contemporary Haven model in the gated community of Telaro a newly built modern community with top of the line amenities and an active social scene that still offers a small neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin