Active
Property Photos
5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 5873 Pine Ridge Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

Luxury, Elegance & Privacy Await! Stunning Mediterranean style home, 55+ gated community of just 41 homes, prime oversized lot, ensuring peace and tranquility. Elegant Design & High End Finishes, Soaring Ceilings , Solid Wood Crown Molding, 8 Foot Doors & Rich Engineered Wood Floors, Expansive Master Suite, Fireplace, Custom Designed Resort Style Pool. This home was built to the highest standards. Low HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11075322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5873 Pine Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2382
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE CLUB SUB LOT 17 PBI 17-20
  • Parcel Number: 32391700003000000017.0
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$549,000.00 ($227.42 / sqft )

1237 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal retreat with NEW ROOF and 2 NEW AC units ready for you to move right in and enjoy nearby beaches, resort style clubhouse pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11035400
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115771
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,900.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

1208 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120311
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 High Pointe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

6414 High Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living at its finest with the Capistrano Grande, excepted February 2026 move in, on a waterfront lot. Boasting a comfortable 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers 3 beds,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122638
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin