Active
Property Photos
8945 Cuban Palm Road
  1. Image 1 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  2. Image 2 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  3. Image 3 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  4. Image 4 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  5. Image 5 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  6. Image 6 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  7. Image 7 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  8. Image 8 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  9. Image 9 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  10. Image 10 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  11. Image 11 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  12. Image 12 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  13. Image 13 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  14. Image 14 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  15. Image 15 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  16. Image 16 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  17. Image 17 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  18. Image 18 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  19. Image 19 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  20. Image 20 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  21. Image 21 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  22. Image 22 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  23. Image 23 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  24. Image 24 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  25. Image 25 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  26. Image 26 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  27. Image 27 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  28. Image 28 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  29. Image 29 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  30. Image 30 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  31. Image 31 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  32. Image 32 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  33. Image 33 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  34. Image 34 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  35. Image 35 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  36. Image 36 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  37. Image 37 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  38. Image 38 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  39. Image 39 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  40. Image 40 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  41. Image 41 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  42. Image 42 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  43. Image 43 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  44. Image 44 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  45. Image 45 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  46. Image 46 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  47. Image 47 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  48. Image 48 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  49. Image 49 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  50. Image 50 For 8945 Cuban Palm Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 8945 Cuban Palm Road, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Description

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT PRICED TO SELL!! Beautifully maintained Fully furnished 5 bedrooms 5 bath pool home located just minutes from Disney!! This home features an open and spacious floor plan with room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The home features two primary suites, one on the first floor with direct access to the back patio and pool, and another on the second floor. The pool area has a screened covered lanai with no rear neighbors & patio furniture for your outside enjoyment. Paradise Palms is a top rental community due to its prime location and endless amenities, including a resort style pool and hot tub, clubhouse with bar/grille, arcade, and cinema, sports courts and a fitness center with state of the art equipment, and 24 hour gated security for peace of mind. This is an active Vacation Rental with future bookings! Whether you're looking for a vacation home or permanent residence this is the ideal property! Animal Kingdom and other Disney parks are 6 miles away. Margaritaville resort & H20 waterpark are just down the road with plenty of shopping and dining choices. Easy access to major highways, airport, and beaches. Don't miss out on this AMAZING DEAL Schedule your showing now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5122762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8945 Cuban Palm Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3401
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 424
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3015.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-0170
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin