Active
Property Photos
1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  2. Image 2 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  3. Image 3 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  4. Image 4 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  5. Image 5 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  6. Image 6 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  7. Image 7 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  8. Image 8 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  9. Image 9 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  10. Image 10 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  11. Image 11 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  12. Image 12 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  13. Image 13 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  14. Image 14 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  15. Image 15 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  16. Image 16 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  17. Image 17 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  18. Image 18 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  19. Image 19 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  20. Image 20 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  21. Image 21 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  22. Image 22 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  23. Image 23 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  24. Image 24 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  25. Image 25 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  26. Image 26 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  27. Image 27 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  28. Image 28 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  29. Image 29 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  30. Image 30 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  31. Image 31 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  32. Image 32 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  33. Image 33 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  34. Image 34 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  35. Image 35 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  36. Image 36 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  37. Image 37 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  38. Image 38 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  39. Image 39 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  40. Image 40 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  41. Image 41 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  42. Image 42 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  43. Image 43 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  44. Image 44 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  45. Image 45 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  46. Image 46 For 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon entering through the elegantly designed lobby, you are greeted by a lush open air atrium that leads you to the heart of the building. Residents enjoy a range of amenities, including 24/7 security, one secure underground parking space, easy beach access, tennis courts, a pool and hot tub, an exercise room, a BBQ area, a social room equipped with kitchen facilities, and storage rooms. This condo truly offers a delightful lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1794
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR OF BOCA RATON COND UNIT 309
  • Parcel Number: 06434732210003090
  • Unit Number: 3090
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$475,000.00 ($434.58 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145626
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 317, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$494,500.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

501 11th Place 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this light & bright 1440 sq ft spacious 3/2 condo and you immediately feel the stress ebbing away. This sophisticated total renovation was finished to a high detailed spec and includes a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145655
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 423, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$599,000.00 ($558.25 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind designer condo in the heart of downtown boca raton! Walk into a bright open floor plan with split en suite bedrooms. Southern exposure with private balcony. Gorgeous wood flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147475
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 304, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$574,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!Best downtown Boca location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath renovated unit in Boca Golfview with a view of the Boca Raton golf course. Walk to dozens of restaurants and shops, Mizner Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 De Soto Road 2300, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$595,000.00 ($387.88 / sqft )

951 De Soto Road 2300 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very sought after spacious 3 bedroom apartment in the most perfect location!!! Just steps to the beautiful beache of the boca inlet, south inlet beach & deerfield beach. Located near mizner park, boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152144
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin