Active
Property Photos
950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  1. Image 1 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  2. Image 2 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  3. Image 3 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  4. Image 4 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  5. Image 5 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  6. Image 6 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  7. Image 7 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  8. Image 8 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  9. Image 9 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  10. Image 10 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  11. Image 11 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  12. Image 12 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  13. Image 13 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  14. Image 14 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  15. Image 15 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  16. Image 16 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  17. Image 17 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  18. Image 18 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  19. Image 19 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  20. Image 20 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  21. Image 21 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  22. Image 22 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  23. Image 23 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  24. Image 24 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  25. Image 25 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  26. Image 26 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  27. Image 27 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  28. Image 28 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  29. Image 29 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  30. Image 30 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  31. Image 31 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  32. Image 32 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  33. Image 33 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  34. Image 34 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  35. Image 35 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  36. Image 36 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  37. Image 37 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  38. Image 38 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  39. Image 39 For 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughout the living room, bedrooms and hallway. The kitchen features granite counter tops and all stainless appliances. The kitchen extends into the dining room with additional counter space, a wet bar and wine fridge. Washer and dryer in the unit. New impact windows and doors. Upgraded Led lighting. Large primary suite with walk in closet. The unit faces south with a fantastic view of the pool. Tierra Del Mar is perfectly situated across the street from the beach and a short ride into Downtown Boca. Don't wait on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 948
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL MAR COND UNIT 109 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 06434732120011090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($447.15 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this spacious retreat nestled in The Patrician building steps away from the pristine beach! The gorgeous seaside sanctuary boasts an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979315
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$549,999.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

On the sand with Ocean and inlet views. Updated with new impact windows. Semi private elevators, 24 hour concierge, garage parking, private beach access, and so much more. Many updates to the buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078476
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 317, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$494,500.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

501 11th Place 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this light & bright 1440 sq ft spacious 3/2 condo and you immediately feel the stress ebbing away. This sophisticated total renovation was finished to a high detailed spec and includes a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145655
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 421, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$550,000.00 ($429.02 / sqft )

233 Federal Highway 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Boca Raton living! Ideally located just steps from Royal Palm Plaza, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence places premier dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159842
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$469,000.00 ($381.30 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy your seaside sanctuary! Amazing location on a1a in boca raton! Spacious floor plan with lots of natural light plus 9 foot ceilings create an expansive open concept. The gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161689
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin