Active
Property Photos
13682 Via Flora  H
  1. Image 1 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  2. Image 2 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  3. Image 3 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  4. Image 4 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  5. Image 5 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  6. Image 6 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  7. Image 7 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  8. Image 8 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  9. Image 9 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  10. Image 10 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  11. Image 11 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  12. Image 12 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  13. Image 13 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  14. Image 14 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  15. Image 15 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  16. Image 16 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  17. Image 17 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  18. Image 18 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  19. Image 19 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  20. Image 20 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  21. Image 21 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  22. Image 22 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  23. Image 23 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  24. Image 24 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  25. Image 25 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  26. Image 26 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  27. Image 27 For 13682 Via Flora  H
  28. Image 28 For 13682 Via Flora  H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 13682 Via Flora H, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and much more. The kitchen has new Marble Backsplash, oversized sink and faucet. Living room is very spacious with added enclosed patio with plenty of windows for direct light. The master bedroom has a walk in closet, large quartz vanity countertop with make up area. The community has a resort style clubhouse, 2 pools, tennis pro on site, lap pool, billiards, 9 tennis courts, 2 gyms, library and to top it off a Cafe. Close to great restaurants, golf courses and plenty of shopping. Don't miss this great opportunity to live in Delray Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13682 Via Flora H
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 3 COND UNIT 29
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070030290
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Normandy R  864, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

864 Normandy R 864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled luxury condo featuring numerous upgrades, including, an open floor plan exquisite flooring throughout, a beautiful custom designed kitchen with gorgeous countertops and a full backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149783
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Burgundy A  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

42 Burgundy A A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious one bedroom and one and half bath condo, nice hardwood floor with lots of light in very good condition. In a 55 and Older community. One person applying must

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

29 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, an updated kitchen and baths, and a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155844
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

29 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and furnished turnkey unit in Kings Point overlooking golf course and lake with IN UNIT LAUNDRY. This is a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit with LIFT access. Completely updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163452
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Burgundy Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,799.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

812 Burgundy Q Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful total renovation of a second floor 2/2 Burgundy 'Q' unit. Done over in the whites and grays motif. Opened kitchen for contemporary styling. Great concept floor plan. Bathrooms updated as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165697
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin