Active
Property Photos
864 Normandy R  864
  1. Image 1 For 864 Normandy R  864
  2. Image 2 For 864 Normandy R  864
  3. Image 3 For 864 Normandy R  864
  4. Image 4 For 864 Normandy R  864
  5. Image 5 For 864 Normandy R  864
  6. Image 6 For 864 Normandy R  864
  7. Image 7 For 864 Normandy R  864
  8. Image 8 For 864 Normandy R  864
  9. Image 9 For 864 Normandy R  864
  10. Image 10 For 864 Normandy R  864
  11. Image 11 For 864 Normandy R  864
  12. Image 12 For 864 Normandy R  864
  13. Image 13 For 864 Normandy R  864
  14. Image 14 For 864 Normandy R  864
  15. Image 15 For 864 Normandy R  864
  16. Image 16 For 864 Normandy R  864
  17. Image 17 For 864 Normandy R  864
  18. Image 18 For 864 Normandy R  864
  19. Image 19 For 864 Normandy R  864
  20. Image 20 For 864 Normandy R  864
  21. Image 21 For 864 Normandy R  864
  22. Image 22 For 864 Normandy R  864
  23. Image 23 For 864 Normandy R  864
  24. Image 24 For 864 Normandy R  864
  25. Image 25 For 864 Normandy R  864
  26. Image 26 For 864 Normandy R  864
  27. Image 27 For 864 Normandy R  864
  28. Image 28 For 864 Normandy R  864
  29. Image 29 For 864 Normandy R  864
  30. Image 30 For 864 Normandy R  864
  31. Image 31 For 864 Normandy R  864
  32. Image 32 For 864 Normandy R  864
  33. Image 33 For 864 Normandy R  864
  34. Image 34 For 864 Normandy R  864
  35. Image 35 For 864 Normandy R  864
  36. Image 36 For 864 Normandy R  864
  37. Image 37 For 864 Normandy R  864
  38. Image 38 For 864 Normandy R  864
  39. Image 39 For 864 Normandy R  864
  40. Image 40 For 864 Normandy R  864
  41. Image 41 For 864 Normandy R  864
  42. Image 42 For 864 Normandy R  864
  43. Image 43 For 864 Normandy R  864
  44. Image 44 For 864 Normandy R  864
  45. Image 45 For 864 Normandy R  864
  46. Image 46 For 864 Normandy R  864
  47. Image 47 For 864 Normandy R  864
  48. Image 48 For 864 Normandy R  864
  49. Image 49 For 864 Normandy R  864
  50. Image 50 For 864 Normandy R  864
  51. Image 51 For 864 Normandy R  864
  52. Image 52 For 864 Normandy R  864
  53. Image 53 For 864 Normandy R  864
  54. Image 54 For 864 Normandy R  864
  55. Image 55 For 864 Normandy R  864
  56. Image 56 For 864 Normandy R  864
  57. Image 57 For 864 Normandy R  864
  58. Image 58 For 864 Normandy R  864
  59. Image 59 For 864 Normandy R  864
  60. Image 60 For 864 Normandy R  864
  61. Image 61 For 864 Normandy R  864
  62. Image 62 For 864 Normandy R  864
  63. Image 63 For 864 Normandy R  864
  64. Image 64 For 864 Normandy R  864
  65. Image 65 For 864 Normandy R  864
  66. Image 66 For 864 Normandy R  864
  67. Image 67 For 864 Normandy R  864
  68. Image 68 For 864 Normandy R  864
  69. Image 69 For 864 Normandy R  864
  70. Image 70 For 864 Normandy R  864
  71. Image 71 For 864 Normandy R  864
  72. Image 72 For 864 Normandy R  864
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 864 Normandy R 864, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Totally remodeled luxury condo featuring numerous upgrades, including, an open floor plan exquisite flooring throughout, a beautiful custom designed kitchen with gorgeous countertops and a full backsplash, plus a high end stainless steel appliance package, remodeled bathrooms with luxurious shower, a full size front load laundry center, full impact hurricane windows and doors, and crown moldings, no popcorn ceilings! Enjoy the enclosed patio year round in this private second floor corner condo is super clean and move in ready, with resort style amenities include golf, pickleball, pools, bocce, tennis, fitness centers, a shuttle bus, and more. Also enjoy clubs, shows, and theater. Kings Point is a 55+ community just minutes from Downtown Delray, restaurants, shopping and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149783 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 864 Normandy R 864
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY R COND PAR 864
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130188640
  • Unit Number: 864
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

365 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area, large living room with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149203
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Burgundy A  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

42 Burgundy A A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious one bedroom and one and half bath condo, nice hardwood floor with lots of light in very good condition. In a 55 and Older community. One person applying must

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin