Active
Property Photos
406 Mainsail Circle
  1. Image 1 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  2. Image 2 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  3. Image 3 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  4. Image 4 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  5. Image 5 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  6. Image 6 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  7. Image 7 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  8. Image 8 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  9. Image 9 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  10. Image 10 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  11. Image 11 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  12. Image 12 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  13. Image 13 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  14. Image 14 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  15. Image 15 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  16. Image 16 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  17. Image 17 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  18. Image 18 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  19. Image 19 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  20. Image 20 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  21. Image 21 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  22. Image 22 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  23. Image 23 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  24. Image 24 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  25. Image 25 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  26. Image 26 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  27. Image 27 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  28. Image 28 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  29. Image 29 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  30. Image 30 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  31. Image 31 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  32. Image 32 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  33. Image 33 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  34. Image 34 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  35. Image 35 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  36. Image 36 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  37. Image 37 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  38. Image 38 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  39. Image 39 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  40. Image 40 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  41. Image 41 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  42. Image 42 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  43. Image 43 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  44. Image 44 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  45. Image 45 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  46. Image 46 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  47. Image 47 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  48. Image 48 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  49. Image 49 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  50. Image 50 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  51. Image 51 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  52. Image 52 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  53. Image 53 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  54. Image 54 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  55. Image 55 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  56. Image 56 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  57. Image 57 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  58. Image 58 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  59. Image 59 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  60. Image 60 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  61. Image 61 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  62. Image 62 For 406 Mainsail Circle
  63. Image 63 For 406 Mainsail Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 406 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Available Now! Annual $6,000 or Seasonal 6 months min. $8,500 Ocean Views & Pet friendly condo 2 pets max! This beautiful BEACHSIDE condo is located in the PET FRIENDLY community of Sea Colony WITH OCEAN VIEWS from the primary bedroom, and is just a short stroll to Jupiter's dog friendly beach! This rental is bright and airy with lots of natural light. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and your own private balcony facing the ocean. Sea Colony is a 24 hour manned gated community with 2 private access gates to Jupiter's pristine beaches. After spending the day at the beach, come back and relax in the newly renovated resort style pool and hot tub, or play a game of pickleball or tennis on the recently refinished courts. This property is just down the road from Jupiter's finest waterfront restaurants and close to the best golf courses, fishing charters, and shopping Jupiter has to offer! Welcome to paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11123743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 406 Mainsail Circle
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 406
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080044060
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue C503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,800.00 ($6.44 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue C503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful top floor condo with spectacular ocean views. Prime location overlooking Carlin Park. Everything you need included to make your Florida vacation delightful. Available Mid April through De

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103570
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Seas Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,400.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

401 Seas Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119935
  2. Provided by Robert Bosso Rlty Ser., Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$6,800.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Dec 2025 April 2026 at $6,800/mo. 4 month minimum. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit, move in ready! Perfect location in Jupiter! Steps from the beach, your pick of several restaurants of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  4 H, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 4 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beach rental in this well appointed one bedroom sea lofter within walking distance to jupiter beach. All you need is a toothbrush and a batning suit waether permitting.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156278
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy One  15 E, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy One 15 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute sealofter ready to be your little slice of paradise within walking distance to jupiter beach,harbourside and the riverwalk district. Pet friendly neighbourhood with 2 community pools and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157528
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.92 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming END unit 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo in desirable Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. End units have SO m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070826
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Jupiter getaway! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after Marina at the Bluffsjust minutes from the beach and surrounded by top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096962
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($6.40 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available APR DEC 26 at $2250.mo. at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club in the most desirable location of the entire community! The closest building to the beach, ground floor with close parking, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121422
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  F202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($6.98 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 F202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/4/26. Give us your days to enjoy this slice of paradise in awesome location/condo! Rent this baby steps to beach and listen to the ocean waves & enjoy the ocean breezes from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131609
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1,2026 through December 31,2026 at $3500 per month. Wide water views from this renovated condo. Two King beds. 75 inch TV in living room, 60 inch TV in primary bedroom. Utilities, wif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137562
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin