Active
Property Photos
2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  45. Image 45 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  46. Image 46 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  47. Image 47 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  48. Image 48 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  49. Image 49 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  50. Image 50 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  51. Image 51 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  52. Image 52 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  53. Image 53 For 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

Address: 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Spectacular Oceanfront Penthouse Living 2000 South A1A #603, Jupiter, FL Welcome home to your own piece of paradise at this stunning penthouse condominium in Jupiter's sought after oceanfront community. Epitomizes luxury beachfront living, showcasing breathtaking southern ocean views and an elegant, open concept layout ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Recently updated and thoughtfully redesigned, this magnificent residence features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 pristine bathrooms, and 1,340 square feet of refined interior space. Step inside and be captivated by dramatic 12 foot ceilings and walls of oversized, hurricane impact glass windows bathing the home in abundant natural light while framing panoramic ocean vistas. Every detail has been meticulously curatedfrom the expansive gourmet kitchen and contemporary finishes to the airy living areas seamlessly flowing onto your private balcony, newly renovated as part of a recently completed building assessment. Imagine peaceful mornings sipping coffee overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean, or unwinding at sunset, embraced by gentle sea breezes. This prestigious building offers resort caliber amenities without worry, as two major assessmentsthe pool area and balcony/walkway upgradeshave already been completed. Residents enjoy a beautifully refreshed pool deck, poolside lounge areas, a sophisticated club room, sauna, gated entry, and secure parking. Additional conveniences include ample locked storage space and direct beach access just steps from your front door. Perfectly located minutes from Jupiter's vibrant restaurants, exclusive boutiques, championship golf courses, and marinas, you're close to everything yet secluded enough to relish tranquil seaside living. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional oceanfront penthousea true coastal gem offering carefree luxury and unmatched serenity. Schedule your private tour today; paradise awaits you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Highway A1a Highway N603
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $989
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2032
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CLUB JUPITER COND UNIT N-603
  • Parcel Number: 30434108250010603
  • Unit Number: N603
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Highway A1a  122, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,450,000.00 ($537.04 / sqft )

1660 Highway A1a 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean to lake exposure in Jupiter by the Sea, now one of the best values on the ocean. This boutique beachfront residence is known for its larger, more open layout and light filled living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132447
  2. Provided by Active Life Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,200,000.00 ($545.46 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between Ocean Cay Park and the iconic Juno Beach Pier, this spacious four bedroom, three bathroom, two level Beachcomber condo offers a premier coastal lifestyle. Just steps from a pristine, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134144
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,327,000.00 ($728.32 / sqft )

204 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachside condo, renovated in Winter 2024 and just steps from Jupiter's pristine beach. Located in the dog friendly community of Sea Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139138
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  E3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,300,000.00 ($590.91 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the highly desirable gated Beachcomber community. This spacious home features an open, light and bright layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163119
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,195,000.00 ($590.42 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southporte at Jonathan's Landing. Rarely available penthouse offering breathtaking north and south facing views of the Intracoastal Waterway and spectacular ocean vistas. Enter through bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164458
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,275,000.00 ($672.11 / sqft )

1403 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and customized unit in Sea Colony. All renovations completed in 2024. 4 bedroom, 3 full bath. New plumbing throughout. New electrical throughout, replaced panel and added surge pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169956
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Highway A1a (plus Deeded Sep.  222, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,400,000.00 ($518.52 / sqft )

1660 Highway A1a (plus Deeded Sep. 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible views from this 3 bedroom condo in coveted Jupiter beach! This bright corner unit has floor to ceiling windows, 2 large balconies for sunrise/sunset views and new impact windows/doors. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021145
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin