Active
Property Photos
18 Berwick Road
  1. Image 1 For 18 Berwick Road
  2. Image 2 For 18 Berwick Road
  3. Image 3 For 18 Berwick Road
  4. Image 4 For 18 Berwick Road
  5. Image 5 For 18 Berwick Road
  6. Image 6 For 18 Berwick Road
  7. Image 7 For 18 Berwick Road
  8. Image 8 For 18 Berwick Road
  9. Image 9 For 18 Berwick Road
  10. Image 10 For 18 Berwick Road
  11. Image 11 For 18 Berwick Road
  12. Image 12 For 18 Berwick Road
  13. Image 13 For 18 Berwick Road
  14. Image 14 For 18 Berwick Road
  15. Image 15 For 18 Berwick Road
  16. Image 16 For 18 Berwick Road
  17. Image 17 For 18 Berwick Road
  18. Image 18 For 18 Berwick Road
  19. Image 19 For 18 Berwick Road
  20. Image 20 For 18 Berwick Road
  21. Image 21 For 18 Berwick Road
  22. Image 22 For 18 Berwick Road
  23. Image 23 For 18 Berwick Road
  24. Image 24 For 18 Berwick Road
  25. Image 25 For 18 Berwick Road
  26. Image 26 For 18 Berwick Road
  27. Image 27 For 18 Berwick Road
  28. Image 28 For 18 Berwick Road
  29. Image 29 For 18 Berwick Road
  30. Image 30 For 18 Berwick Road
  31. Image 31 For 18 Berwick Road
  32. Image 32 For 18 Berwick Road
  33. Image 33 For 18 Berwick Road
  34. Image 34 For 18 Berwick Road
  35. Image 35 For 18 Berwick Road
  36. Image 36 For 18 Berwick Road
  37. Image 37 For 18 Berwick Road
  38. Image 38 For 18 Berwick Road
  39. Image 39 For 18 Berwick Road
  40. Image 40 For 18 Berwick Road
  41. Image 41 For 18 Berwick Road
  42. Image 42 For 18 Berwick Road
  43. Image 43 For 18 Berwick Road
  44. Image 44 For 18 Berwick Road
  45. Image 45 For 18 Berwick Road
  46. Image 46 For 18 Berwick Road
  47. Image 47 For 18 Berwick Road
  48. Image 48 For 18 Berwick Road
  49. Image 49 For 18 Berwick Road
  50. Image 50 For 18 Berwick Road
  51. Image 51 For 18 Berwick Road
  52. Image 52 For 18 Berwick Road
  53. Image 53 For 18 Berwick Road
  54. Image 54 For 18 Berwick Road
  55. Image 55 For 18 Berwick Road
  56. Image 56 For 18 Berwick Road
  57. Image 57 For 18 Berwick Road
  58. Image 58 For 18 Berwick Road
  59. Image 59 For 18 Berwick Road
  60. Image 60 For 18 Berwick Road
  61. Image 61 For 18 Berwick Road
  62. Image 62 For 18 Berwick Road
  63. Image 63 For 18 Berwick Road
  64. Image 64 For 18 Berwick Road
  65. Image 65 For 18 Berwick Road
  66. Image 66 For 18 Berwick Road
  67. Image 67 For 18 Berwick Road
  68. Image 68 For 18 Berwick Road
  69. Image 69 For 18 Berwick Road
  70. Image 70 For 18 Berwick Road
  71. Image 71 For 18 Berwick Road
  72. Image 72 For 18 Berwick Road
  73. Image 73 For 18 Berwick Road
  74. Image 74 For 18 Berwick Road
  75. Image 75 For 18 Berwick Road
  76. Image 76 For 18 Berwick Road
  77. Image 77 For 18 Berwick Road
  78. Image 78 For 18 Berwick Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,149,200

Address: 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston section. New Flat Tile Roof 2025 & New Gutters. All Impact Glass & Custom Impact Front Door. Remodeled Kitchen all countertops are special Quartzite imported from Italy no staining or water rings. All 3 Bathrooms Remodeled & Master Bath has Titanium Fixtures, Nice upgraded flooring nice bast and crown molding throughout upgraded light fixtures and fans and nice upgraded plantation shutters & window treatments. Custom Bar & Storage and extras all over. New Oversized Pool Heater 2024, Pool Resurfaced & New Tile & Fountains. Pool Deck Resurfaced, New Hot Tub ''Screened'' Extra Yard & so Much M
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Berwick Road
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,149,200
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 1 LT 133
  • Parcel Number: 52424210010001330
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14409 67th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,275,000.00 ($370.86 / sqft )

14409 67th Trail N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set on 1.15 acres in Palm Beach Country Estates, this beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA home offers privacy, space, and modern efficiency with no HOA. Notable features include a whole house generator, sola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157303
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,325,000.00 ($350.72 / sqft )

4 Sutherland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161128
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,175,000.00 ($328.67 / sqft )

639 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled, newly renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home located within the prestigious gated community PGA National. Perfectly positioned with tranquil lake views, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166871
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8349 150th Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,300,000.00 ($320.43 / sqft )

8349 150th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful, highly desirable Palm Beach Country Estates neighborhood, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169215
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10356 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,345,000.00 ($338.03 / sqft )

10356 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Opportunity: Golf Course Views Without the Fees Experience the pinnacle of Palm Beach Gardens living in this meticulously maintained executive retreat. Boasting views of BallenIsles Country Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169766
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 La Vida Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,275,000.00 ($360.37 / sqft )

103 La Vida Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available lakefront Palencia model in Mirabella. This spacious single story home features soaring ceilings, open floor plan, and expansive living areas ideal for both everyday living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010444
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,300,000.00 ($404.61 / sqft )

923 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched views in all of PGA National! Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought after Augusta Pointe community. This distinctive 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence, currently configured with th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010800
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Balfour Road E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,049,990.00 ($254.48 / sqft )

1 Balfour Road E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully situated within the sought after Thurston community of PGA National, this one story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 3,000 square feet of living space u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013384
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin