Active
Property Photos
2000 A1a  405
  1. Image 1 For 2000 A1a  405
  2. Image 2 For 2000 A1a  405
  3. Image 3 For 2000 A1a  405
  4. Image 4 For 2000 A1a  405
  5. Image 5 For 2000 A1a  405
  6. Image 6 For 2000 A1a  405
  7. Image 7 For 2000 A1a  405
  8. Image 8 For 2000 A1a  405
  9. Image 9 For 2000 A1a  405
  10. Image 10 For 2000 A1a  405
  11. Image 11 For 2000 A1a  405
  12. Image 12 For 2000 A1a  405
  13. Image 13 For 2000 A1a  405
  14. Image 14 For 2000 A1a  405
  15. Image 15 For 2000 A1a  405
  16. Image 16 For 2000 A1a  405
  17. Image 17 For 2000 A1a  405
  18. Image 18 For 2000 A1a  405
  19. Image 19 For 2000 A1a  405
  20. Image 20 For 2000 A1a  405
  21. Image 21 For 2000 A1a  405
  22. Image 22 For 2000 A1a  405
  23. Image 23 For 2000 A1a  405
  24. Image 24 For 2000 A1a  405
  25. Image 25 For 2000 A1a  405
  26. Image 26 For 2000 A1a  405
  27. Image 27 For 2000 A1a  405
  28. Image 28 For 2000 A1a  405
  29. Image 29 For 2000 A1a  405
  30. Image 30 For 2000 A1a  405
  31. Image 31 For 2000 A1a  405
  32. Image 32 For 2000 A1a  405
  33. Image 33 For 2000 A1a  405
  34. Image 34 For 2000 A1a  405
  35. Image 35 For 2000 A1a  405
  36. Image 36 For 2000 A1a  405
  37. Image 37 For 2000 A1a  405
  38. Image 38 For 2000 A1a  405
  39. Image 39 For 2000 A1a  405
  40. Image 40 For 2000 A1a  405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

Address: 2000 A1a 405, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Rare direct ocean 3 BR, 2 Bath, breathtaking Southeast exposure views of the turquoise Atlantic Ocean. Completely turn key condo offered at $12,000/ month for season beginning Jan 24,2027. Immaculate oceanfront condo. Wake up everyday to the gorgeous Atlantic Ocean. This unique 3 BR 2 Bath, direct oceanfront condo is just under 1700 square feet living surround with open views of the ocean in each room. Complete impact glass and beautiful renovations done throughout. Pristine condition and loaded with upgrades, this condo has it all. Close distance to Harborside featuring pristine dining and entertainment. Within 20 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport and very close to Palm Beach Island. Condo also includes large air conditioned storage and 2 deeded spaces underground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2000 A1a 405
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CLUB JUPITER COND UNIT N-405
  • Parcel Number: 30434108250010405
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Hwy A1a  122, Jupiter, FL 33477
$13,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1660 Hwy A1a 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ocean to lake exposure in Jupiter by the Sea, a boutique beachfront community with only two residences per floor. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA residence is known for its larger, more open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147953
  2. Provided by Active Life Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Bella Vista Court N 60, Jupiter, FL 33477
$14,000.00 ($8.54 / sqft )

360 Bella Vista Court N 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your 2027 Beach Retreat Awaits In Jupiter! 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo Just A 2 Minute Walk To The Beach. Split Floor Plan With Loft Living Area. Community Amenities Include Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158440
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($8.22 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ocean and the beach! Tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath with ocean views. Furnished seasonal lease for the 26/27 season. Open and spacious layout in one of Jupiter Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005533
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 U.s. Hwy 1  I2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

4161 U.s. Hwy 1 I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Rental is available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your coastal oasis, just steps away from the pristine shores of JupiterBeach, this exquisite 2 Bedroom, 3rd mixed room, rental condo offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Captains Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$11,000.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

2704 Captains Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May September 2026. Den may be used as a third bedroom. Currently has a bed and desk. Access to golf and club amenities available with an additional cost. As a lessee in Admirals Cove, tenan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023648
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin