Active
Property Photos
2704 Captains Way
  1. Image 1 For 2704 Captains Way
  2. Image 2 For 2704 Captains Way
  3. Image 3 For 2704 Captains Way
  4. Image 4 For 2704 Captains Way
  5. Image 5 For 2704 Captains Way
  6. Image 6 For 2704 Captains Way
  7. Image 7 For 2704 Captains Way
  8. Image 8 For 2704 Captains Way
  9. Image 9 For 2704 Captains Way
  10. Image 10 For 2704 Captains Way
  11. Image 11 For 2704 Captains Way
  12. Image 12 For 2704 Captains Way
  13. Image 13 For 2704 Captains Way
  14. Image 14 For 2704 Captains Way
  15. Image 15 For 2704 Captains Way
  16. Image 16 For 2704 Captains Way
  17. Image 17 For 2704 Captains Way
  18. Image 18 For 2704 Captains Way
  19. Image 19 For 2704 Captains Way
  20. Image 20 For 2704 Captains Way
  21. Image 21 For 2704 Captains Way
  22. Image 22 For 2704 Captains Way
  23. Image 23 For 2704 Captains Way
  24. Image 24 For 2704 Captains Way
  25. Image 25 For 2704 Captains Way
  26. Image 26 For 2704 Captains Way
  27. Image 27 For 2704 Captains Way
  28. Image 28 For 2704 Captains Way
  29. Image 29 For 2704 Captains Way
  30. Image 30 For 2704 Captains Way
  31. Image 31 For 2704 Captains Way
  32. Image 32 For 2704 Captains Way
  33. Image 33 For 2704 Captains Way
  34. Image 34 For 2704 Captains Way
  35. Image 35 For 2704 Captains Way
  36. Image 36 For 2704 Captains Way
  37. Image 37 For 2704 Captains Way
  38. Image 38 For 2704 Captains Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

Address: 2704 Captains Way, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Available May September 2026. Den may be used as a third bedroom. Currently has a bed and desk. Access to golf and club amenities available with an additional cost. As a lessee in Admirals Cove, tenants may apply for club membership and enjoy access to world class amenities through a prorated dues structure based on the full golf membership associated with this home. A rare opportunity to enjoy one of Jupiter's premier private club communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2704 Captains Way
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Boating, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPTAINS WAY AT ADMIRALS COVE COND UNIT 2704
  • Parcel Number: 30434118040002704
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping ocean views and serene tropical breezes from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, plus den, 2.1 bath penthouse in the highly sought after Jupiter Ocean Grande. This spacious condo show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115631
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 A1a  405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

2000 A1a 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare direct ocean 3 BR, 2 Bath, breathtaking Southeast exposure views of the turquoise Atlantic Ocean. Completely turn key condo offered at $12,000/ month for season beginning Jan 24,2027. Immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135103
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  624, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($7.66 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seconds away from the beach is this rare BEAUTIFUL totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Oceancrest located in Jupiter across the street from the ocean. Features include: wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  E3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom seasonal rental located just steps away from Juno Beach. This beautifully renovated residence boasts top of the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169647
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($8.22 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ocean and the beach! Tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath with ocean views. Furnished seasonal lease for the 26/27 season. Open and spacious layout in one of Jupiter Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005533
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 U.s. Hwy 1  I2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

4161 U.s. Hwy 1 I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Rental is available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your coastal oasis, just steps away from the pristine shores of JupiterBeach, this exquisite 2 Bedroom, 3rd mixed room, rental condo offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin