Active
Property Photos
4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  1. Image 1 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  2. Image 2 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  3. Image 3 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  4. Image 4 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  5. Image 5 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  6. Image 6 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  7. Image 7 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  8. Image 8 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  9. Image 9 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  10. Image 10 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  11. Image 11 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  12. Image 12 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  13. Image 13 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  14. Image 14 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  15. Image 15 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  16. Image 16 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  17. Image 17 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  18. Image 18 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  19. Image 19 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  20. Image 20 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  21. Image 21 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  22. Image 22 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  23. Image 23 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  24. Image 24 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  25. Image 25 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  26. Image 26 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  27. Image 27 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  28. Image 28 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  29. Image 29 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  30. Image 30 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  31. Image 31 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  32. Image 32 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  33. Image 33 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  34. Image 34 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  35. Image 35 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  36. Image 36 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  37. Image 37 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  38. Image 38 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  39. Image 39 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  40. Image 40 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  41. Image 41 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  42. Image 42 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  43. Image 43 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  44. Image 44 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  45. Image 45 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  46. Image 46 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  47. Image 47 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  48. Image 48 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  49. Image 49 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  50. Image 50 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  51. Image 51 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  52. Image 52 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  53. Image 53 For 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Welcome HOME! Experience the epitome of resort style living at Cote d'Azur, where luxurious coastal living meets unparalleled amenities. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts breathtaking ocean and intracoastal views, perfectly capturing the essence of Singer Island's sun kissed paradise. Luxurious Features: Fully remodeled with desirable split floor plan Ceramic tile floors throughout Brand new kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, induction stove, modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and backsplash Impact windows and doors for added safety and energy efficiency Dedicated laundry room with full size washer and dryer World Class Amenities: Resort style pool Tennis courts Pickleball courts State of the art fitness center Clubroom for socializing Storage units for added convenience Private walkway to the beach Discover Singer Island: Located in the heart of Palm Beach County, Singer Island offers a vibrant local culture, stunning beaches, and crystal clear waters. Enjoy a plethora of activities, including: Ocean Reef Park Peanut Island Park Phil Foster Park Loggerhead Marinelife Center MacArthur Beach State Park Sailfish Marina Resort Riviera Beach Municipal Beach Rapids Water Park Manatee Lagoon Fine dining at 3800 Ocean Make Cote d'Azur your dream home and experience the ultimate in coastal living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 199
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Custom Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1426
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 301
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140020301
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2-301
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$605,000.00 ($315.60 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

7th floor 3BR/3BA overlooking the Intracoastal, impact glass, semi private elevator access. Open concept, neutral colors, split floor plan w/diagonal marble tile floors in living areas, crown molding.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122667
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 5 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$599,000.00 ($372.05 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 5 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and pool views from this elegantly updated, turnkey residence. Features include new A/C, new water heater, impact glass, and stylish furnishings with a king p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123242
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($297.08 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained 10th floor condo w/2BR, 2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! This light & bright condo has neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, private en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128761
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10-b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$575,000.00 ($357.14 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this Beautiful condo with Oceanfront and Intracoastal views your new home. With wood floors throughout the main living space, Impact windows throughout. Two large bedrooms and baths, and water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129789
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive 101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$575,000.00 ($286.07 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled! No assessments, funded reserves and milestone passed. This condo is a true 1 of 1 masterpiece, an ultra rare offering with nothing else like it. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, hug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($376.60 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in an A+ Oceanfront Location. Enjoy sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from this light filled, airy home featuring tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129867
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin