Active
Property Photos
155 Boca Raton Road 418
  1. Image 1 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  2. Image 2 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  3. Image 3 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  4. Image 4 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  5. Image 5 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  6. Image 6 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  7. Image 7 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  8. Image 8 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  9. Image 9 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  10. Image 10 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  11. Image 11 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  12. Image 12 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  13. Image 13 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  14. Image 14 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  15. Image 15 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  16. Image 16 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  17. Image 17 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  18. Image 18 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  19. Image 19 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  20. Image 20 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  21. Image 21 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  22. Image 22 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  23. Image 23 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  24. Image 24 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  25. Image 25 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  26. Image 26 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  27. Image 27 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  28. Image 28 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  29. Image 29 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  30. Image 30 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  31. Image 31 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  32. Image 32 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  33. Image 33 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  34. Image 34 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  35. Image 35 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  36. Image 36 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  37. Image 37 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  38. Image 38 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  39. Image 39 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  40. Image 40 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  41. Image 41 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  42. Image 42 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  43. Image 43 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  44. Image 44 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  45. Image 45 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  46. Image 46 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  47. Image 47 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  48. Image 48 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  49. Image 49 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  50. Image 50 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  51. Image 51 For 155 Boca Raton Road 418
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light with 10 foot ceiling heights and large sliding glass doors in every room leading to your oversized private outdoor space. Every aspect of this beautiful home has been upgraded and with thoughtful design. Enjoy the convenience of a walk in closet, soaring 10 foot ceilings, sleek Italian porcelain flooring, high end custom cabinetry, premium appliances and an open concept kitchen and living area. Also included are 2 premium parking spaces conveniently located. All this just 1 block from Mizner Park! Tower 155 is a luxury condo building situated in the heart of downtown Boca Raton, with Mizner Park, shopping, dining, elite golf courses, pristine beaches and The Boca Raton Resort all nearby. Just like living in a resort or 5 star hotel with every luxury, amenities and services you could imagine. Fantastic walkability and conveniently located in the center of Downtown. Building completely designed by Steven G including the lobby with 24 hour front desk, concierge, valet, resort style pool, hot tub, sundeck overlooking Mizner Park, vibrant bar scene and private cabanas, gym, sauna and steam room, Starbucks business lounge, hairstyling and manicure station and smart building technology. Dine in or take out at Boca's finest restaurants, all within walking distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 418
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNIT 319
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460033190
  • Unit Number: 418
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,500.00 ($6.23 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing vistas of the Intracoastal, boat slips, pools, promenade, and lushly landscaped courtyard from every room. Two large covered balconies facing east and access from every interior room. Large cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127990
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,500.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LUXURY & PRIVACY!!! Located on the 5th floor of the newly fully iconic renovated Townsend Place, facing Southeast, this very spacious split 2 bed + den, 2.5 bath, boasts over 1,986 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,500.00 ($6.53 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunitystep directly onto the beach and indulge in the feel of soft sand beneath your feet. Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165745
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 225, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,500.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A RENTAL IN PARADISE... Don't miss this beautifully renovated 2/2 with a walk out patio leading directly to the lap pool and ICW. Fully Furnished and just renovated. This unit is just over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166445
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental in the waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024813
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin