Active
Property Photos
3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  2. Image 2 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  3. Image 3 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  4. Image 4 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  5. Image 5 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  6. Image 6 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  7. Image 7 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  8. Image 8 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  9. Image 9 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  10. Image 10 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  11. Image 11 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  12. Image 12 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  13. Image 13 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  14. Image 14 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  15. Image 15 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  16. Image 16 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  17. Image 17 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  18. Image 18 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  19. Image 19 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  20. Image 20 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  21. Image 21 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  22. Image 22 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  23. Image 23 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  24. Image 24 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  25. Image 25 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  26. Image 26 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  27. Image 27 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  28. Image 28 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  29. Image 29 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  30. Image 30 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  31. Image 31 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  32. Image 32 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  33. Image 33 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  34. Image 34 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  35. Image 35 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  36. Image 36 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  37. Image 37 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  38. Image 38 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  39. Image 39 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  40. Image 40 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  41. Image 41 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  42. Image 42 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  43. Image 43 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  44. Image 44 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  45. Image 45 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  46. Image 46 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  47. Image 47 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  48. Image 48 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  49. Image 49 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  50. Image 50 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  51. Image 51 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  52. Image 52 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  53. Image 53 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  54. Image 54 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  55. Image 55 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  56. Image 56 For 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,500

Address: 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Don't miss this opportunitystep directly onto the beach and indulge in the feel of soft sand beneath your feet. Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished residence ideally situated directly on the beach. Offering breathtaking ocean views paired with dynamic city skyline vistas, this home delivers the perfect balance of serenity and sophistication. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, seamlessly extending to a private balcony where you can enjoy stunning sunrises over the water and sparkling city lights in the evening. This spacious primary suite offers tranquil ocean views, and a generous closet. The perfectly designed floor plan features an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light and a well appointed en suite bath. The second bedroom and full bath provide comfort and flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Residents enjoy direct beach access and resort style amenities, creating a true coastal retreat just moments from premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation home, or rental opportunity, this exceptional beachfront property captures the very best of oceanfront and city living. Come enjoy the beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: THREE THOUSAND SOUTH COND APT 1004
  • Parcel Number: 06434732080991004
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 303, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162400
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,500.00 ($6.23 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing vistas of the Intracoastal, boat slips, pools, promenade, and lushly landscaped courtyard from every room. Two large covered balconies facing east and access from every interior room. Large cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127990
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138046
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($7.96 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this furnished beachfront condo! With sweeping ocean views and direct access to the sand, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers the ultimate in relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014525
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental in the waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024813
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1009, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this unique 10th floor residence, showcasing panoramic vistas of Lake Boca, the city skyline, and spectacular sunsets. Located directly on the sand, this thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027200
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin