Active
Property Photos
100 5th Avenue 410
  1. Image 1 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  2. Image 2 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  3. Image 3 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  4. Image 4 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  5. Image 5 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  6. Image 6 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  7. Image 7 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  8. Image 8 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  9. Image 9 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  10. Image 10 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  11. Image 11 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  12. Image 12 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  13. Image 13 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  14. Image 14 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  15. Image 15 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  16. Image 16 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  17. Image 17 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  18. Image 18 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  19. Image 19 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  20. Image 20 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  21. Image 21 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  22. Image 22 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  23. Image 23 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  24. Image 24 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  25. Image 25 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  26. Image 26 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  27. Image 27 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  28. Image 28 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  29. Image 29 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  30. Image 30 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  31. Image 31 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  32. Image 32 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  33. Image 33 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  34. Image 34 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  35. Image 35 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  36. Image 36 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  37. Image 37 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  38. Image 38 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  39. Image 39 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  40. Image 40 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  41. Image 41 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  42. Image 42 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  43. Image 43 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  44. Image 44 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  45. Image 45 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  46. Image 46 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  47. Image 47 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  48. Image 48 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  49. Image 49 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  50. Image 50 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  51. Image 51 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  52. Image 52 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  53. Image 53 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  54. Image 54 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  55. Image 55 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  56. Image 56 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  57. Image 57 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  58. Image 58 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  59. Image 59 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  60. Image 60 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  61. Image 61 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  62. Image 62 For 100 5th Avenue 410
  63. Image 63 For 100 5th Avenue 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Annual furnished rental in the waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout living spaces & full impact windows & doors. One of the highlights of this property is the oversized covered balcony. This outdoor space offers tranquil garden views, serving as your private oasis where you can relax and unwind. Mizner Court spans over 13 acres of lush landscaping and offers two waterfront pools, 4 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, 2 state of the art fitness centers with steam and sauna rooms, 3 party rooms, billiards and a library. 24/7 manned gated entry, on site management, ample guest parking, covered resident parking, EV charging, and air conditioned storage lockers and pet friendly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue 410
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Gate, Perimeter, Security
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 410
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004100
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,500.00 ($6.23 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing vistas of the Intracoastal, boat slips, pools, promenade, and lushly landscaped courtyard from every room. Two large covered balconies facing east and access from every interior room. Large cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127990
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138046
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,500.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LUXURY & PRIVACY!!! Located on the 5th floor of the newly fully iconic renovated Townsend Place, facing Southeast, this very spacious split 2 bed + den, 2.5 bath, boasts over 1,986 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,500.00 ($6.53 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunitystep directly onto the beach and indulge in the feel of soft sand beneath your feet. Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165745
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 225, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$8,500.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A RENTAL IN PARADISE... Don't miss this beautifully renovated 2/2 with a walk out patio leading directly to the lap pool and ICW. Fully Furnished and just renovated. This unit is just over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166445
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin