Active
Property Photos
701 Seafarer Circle 103
  1. Image 1 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  2. Image 2 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  3. Image 3 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  4. Image 4 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  5. Image 5 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  6. Image 6 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  7. Image 7 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  8. Image 8 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  9. Image 9 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  10. Image 10 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  11. Image 11 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  12. Image 12 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  13. Image 13 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  14. Image 14 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  15. Image 15 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  16. Image 16 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  17. Image 17 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  18. Image 18 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  19. Image 19 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  20. Image 20 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  21. Image 21 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  22. Image 22 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  23. Image 23 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  24. Image 24 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  25. Image 25 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  26. Image 26 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  27. Image 27 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  28. Image 28 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  29. Image 29 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  30. Image 30 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  31. Image 31 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  32. Image 32 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  33. Image 33 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  34. Image 34 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  35. Image 35 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  36. Image 36 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  37. Image 37 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  38. Image 38 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  39. Image 39 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  40. Image 40 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  41. Image 41 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  42. Image 42 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  43. Image 43 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  44. Image 44 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  45. Image 45 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  46. Image 46 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  47. Image 47 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  48. Image 48 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  49. Image 49 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  50. Image 50 For 701 Seafarer Circle 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 701 Seafarer Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

First floor walk in condo with peaceful lake and marina views in the desirable Marina at the Bluffs. This bright split bedroom floor plan offers comfortable indoor and outdoor living with an updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus a newer air conditioning system and water heater for added peace of mind. Enjoy relaxing on the private patio overlooking the water. Marina at the Bluffs is ideally located just a short walk or bike ride to Jupiter Beach, the Intracoastal Waterway, Bluffs Marina, and waterfront dining. Community amenities include pool, tennis, and beautifully maintained grounds. An excellent opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment in the heart of Jupiter. Enjoy peaceful morning strolls to the marina or beach, and end your evenings with breathtaking sunsets from your private patio. Marina at the Bluffs is a highly sought after Jupiter community offering a relaxed coastal atmosphere, beautifully landscaped grounds, multiple pools, tennis courts, and on site management. The convenient location places you minutes from Juno Pier, Harbourside Place, fine dining, golf, and world class boating and fishing. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or a permanent residence, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Seafarer Circle 103
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1313
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 7 OF THE MARINA ATTHE BLUFFS UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 30434120110071030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Marina Isle Way 104, JUPITER, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

2101 Marina Isle Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos To Come.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383797
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$549,000.00 ($396.39 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 2 / 2 condominium walking distance from the beach. Conveniently located on the first floor for easy access. All windows and sliding door are impact rated. Granite counter tops with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550324
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street I 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$459,900.00 ($432.64 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street I 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this charming updated condo located on the Jupiter Inlet waterway.This condo has everything you have been looking for.Enjoy your morning coffee on your glassed in lani while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$560,000.00 ($404.33 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit marble floors granite counter tops and newer AC. Easy close hurricane shutters, new water heater, new toilets, newer range. with direct view of yacths and water marina. No hassel !st f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095543
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16913 Waterbend Drive 165, Jupiter, FL 33477
$569,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

16913 Waterbend Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier lake views can be found at this home in Waterbend at Jonathan's Landing! This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Situated on the first floor, this 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115126
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$545,000.00 ($393.50 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina at the Bluffs, a wonderful hidden gem. This beautiful updated corner condo blends coastal charm with updated modern comfort. Enjoy a peaceful Marina view from your balcony, just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116704
  2. Provided by Jonathan's Resales & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin