Active
Property Photos
1820 New Palm Way 202
  1. Image 1 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  2. Image 2 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  3. Image 3 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  4. Image 4 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  5. Image 5 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  6. Image 6 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  7. Image 7 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  8. Image 8 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  9. Image 9 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  10. Image 10 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  11. Image 11 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  12. Image 12 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  13. Image 13 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  14. Image 14 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  15. Image 15 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  16. Image 16 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  17. Image 17 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  18. Image 18 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  19. Image 19 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  20. Image 20 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  21. Image 21 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  22. Image 22 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  23. Image 23 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  24. Image 24 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  25. Image 25 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  26. Image 26 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  27. Image 27 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  28. Image 28 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  29. Image 29 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  30. Image 30 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  31. Image 31 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  32. Image 32 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  33. Image 33 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  34. Image 34 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  35. Image 35 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  36. Image 36 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  37. Image 37 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  38. Image 38 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  39. Image 39 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  40. Image 40 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  41. Image 41 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  42. Image 42 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
  43. Image 43 For 1820 New Palm Way 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the Intra Coastal there is so many entertaining things happening. As I watched a dedicated fishermen I noticed a better fishermen, a very coy pelican! He most certainly won Catch of the Day! And the soothing sound of splashing waves almost put me to sleep. I thought what a great way to fall asleep. Until a nice neighbor stopped by, she told me she has lived at Seacrest for 21 years. I can see why! I believe living by the water you never grow up & you never grow old. The amazing energy from the captivating views to the sounds of people laughing, make this a wonderful place to live and enjoy life! Updated 2 bedrooms 2 baths, Large sweeping ceiling fan in Living area w/coffee bar close by, Dine while watching all the activity on the ICW, Gally kitchen makes cooking easy with everything you need right there or making reservations to all the fabulous restaurants close by, Impact windows, an awesome bar w/wine rack, lots of accents lighting, Built ins to show off all you treasures, fog proof bathroom mirrors and walk in showers, Pool deck a great place to chill, Roof is 2024. Exterior paint 2025. Pool fence 2024. Parking spot 54 close to your building. Harvey E. Oyer Jr Park is gearing up for an expansive development has a boating launch and Coast Guard Auxiliary. Boynton Beach is under way with lots of developing shops and restaurants. Close by you have PBI, train station, shops, restaurants, hospital, and the beautiful south Florida Aqua water beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1820 New Palm Way 202
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 803
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seacrest
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEACREST VILLAS COND NO BLDG APT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434515090012020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141835
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$285,000.00 ($278.32 / sqft )

2202 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bed/1 bath residence offers the refined Tuscany lifestyle without the added cost burden of the substantially higher HOA Fee associated with 2 bath units. East facing,light filled, fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147396
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin