Active
Property Photos
571 Piedmont L
  1. Image 1 For 571 Piedmont L
  2. Image 2 For 571 Piedmont L
  3. Image 3 For 571 Piedmont L
  4. Image 4 For 571 Piedmont L
  5. Image 5 For 571 Piedmont L
  6. Image 6 For 571 Piedmont L
  7. Image 7 For 571 Piedmont L
  8. Image 8 For 571 Piedmont L
  9. Image 9 For 571 Piedmont L
  10. Image 10 For 571 Piedmont L
  11. Image 11 For 571 Piedmont L
  12. Image 12 For 571 Piedmont L
  13. Image 13 For 571 Piedmont L
  14. Image 14 For 571 Piedmont L
  15. Image 15 For 571 Piedmont L
  16. Image 16 For 571 Piedmont L
  17. Image 17 For 571 Piedmont L
  18. Image 18 For 571 Piedmont L
  19. Image 19 For 571 Piedmont L
  20. Image 20 For 571 Piedmont L
  21. Image 21 For 571 Piedmont L
  22. Image 22 For 571 Piedmont L
  23. Image 23 For 571 Piedmont L
  24. Image 24 For 571 Piedmont L
  25. Image 25 For 571 Piedmont L
  26. Image 26 For 571 Piedmont L
  27. Image 27 For 571 Piedmont L
  28. Image 28 For 571 Piedmont L
  29. Image 29 For 571 Piedmont L
  30. Image 30 For 571 Piedmont L
  31. Image 31 For 571 Piedmont L
  32. Image 32 For 571 Piedmont L
  33. Image 33 For 571 Piedmont L
  34. Image 34 For 571 Piedmont L
  35. Image 35 For 571 Piedmont L
  36. Image 36 For 571 Piedmont L
  37. Image 37 For 571 Piedmont L
  38. Image 38 For 571 Piedmont L
  39. Image 39 For 571 Piedmont L
  40. Image 40 For 571 Piedmont L
  41. Image 41 For 571 Piedmont L
  42. Image 42 For 571 Piedmont L
  43. Image 43 For 571 Piedmont L
  44. Image 44 For 571 Piedmont L
  45. Image 45 For 571 Piedmont L
  46. Image 46 For 571 Piedmont L
  47. Image 47 For 571 Piedmont L
  48. Image 48 For 571 Piedmont L
  49. Image 49 For 571 Piedmont L
  50. Image 50 For 571 Piedmont L
  51. Image 51 For 571 Piedmont L
  52. Image 52 For 571 Piedmont L
  53. Image 53 For 571 Piedmont L
  54. Image 54 For 571 Piedmont L
  55. Image 55 For 571 Piedmont L
  56. Image 56 For 571 Piedmont L
  57. Image 57 For 571 Piedmont L
  58. Image 58 For 571 Piedmont L
  59. Image 59 For 571 Piedmont L
  60. Image 60 For 571 Piedmont L
  61. Image 61 For 571 Piedmont L
  62. Image 62 For 571 Piedmont L
  63. Image 63 For 571 Piedmont L
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 571 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to Rare Luxury Building 571 Piedmont L in Delray Beachlocated in the desirable 55+ Kings Point Country and Golf Club. This beautifully Completely Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo is situated in building With Living Room Facing Golf Course , complete with an elevator for added convenience. Step inside to find a bright, modern living space featuring recessed lighting, a European style kitchen with extra cabinet storage, and premium Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances. The unit includes partial impact doors, impact sliders, and a newer Electrical Pannel for added peace of mind. The A/C was replaced in 2023, and the condo also features a tankless water heater and an in unit stacked washer and dryer. Enjoy serene golf course views from the living room, creating a beautiful backdrop for everyday living. Move in ready with quality upgrades throughout, this residence offers comfortable, low maintenance living in one of Delray Beach's most active and amenity rich communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 571 Piedmont L
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT L COND PAR 571
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170125710
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,900.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and Priced to sell Bring all offers Make this charming second floor 2 BR 2 B corner condo your own. Eat in kitchen, new vanities in both baths owner's suite has large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095348
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin