Active
Property Photos
45 Via Verona
  1. Image 1 For 45 Via Verona
  2. Image 2 For 45 Via Verona
  3. Image 3 For 45 Via Verona
  4. Image 4 For 45 Via Verona
  5. Image 5 For 45 Via Verona
  6. Image 6 For 45 Via Verona
  7. Image 7 For 45 Via Verona
  8. Image 8 For 45 Via Verona
  9. Image 9 For 45 Via Verona
  10. Image 10 For 45 Via Verona
  11. Image 11 For 45 Via Verona
  12. Image 12 For 45 Via Verona
  13. Image 13 For 45 Via Verona
  14. Image 14 For 45 Via Verona
  15. Image 15 For 45 Via Verona
  16. Image 16 For 45 Via Verona
  17. Image 17 For 45 Via Verona
  18. Image 18 For 45 Via Verona
  19. Image 19 For 45 Via Verona
  20. Image 20 For 45 Via Verona
  21. Image 21 For 45 Via Verona
  22. Image 22 For 45 Via Verona
  23. Image 23 For 45 Via Verona
  24. Image 24 For 45 Via Verona
  25. Image 25 For 45 Via Verona
  26. Image 26 For 45 Via Verona
  27. Image 27 For 45 Via Verona
  28. Image 28 For 45 Via Verona
  29. Image 29 For 45 Via Verona
  30. Image 30 For 45 Via Verona
  31. Image 31 For 45 Via Verona
  32. Image 32 For 45 Via Verona
  33. Image 33 For 45 Via Verona
  34. Image 34 For 45 Via Verona
  35. Image 35 For 45 Via Verona
  36. Image 36 For 45 Via Verona
  37. Image 37 For 45 Via Verona
  38. Image 38 For 45 Via Verona
  39. Image 39 For 45 Via Verona
  40. Image 40 For 45 Via Verona
  41. Image 41 For 45 Via Verona
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

Address: 45 Via Verona, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Come and walk through a STUNNING and COMPLETELY remodeled home in the charming Villa D' Este community at PGA National. LG refrigerator with 2 door water/ice maker, LG Gas range with Stainless Steel hood/vented outside for a great cooking experience. Zephyr Wine Cooler/with Dual Zone. Brand new A/C Unit (2025) Rheem 3 Ton/15.5 Sheer. Brand new Hot Water Heater Rheem/Gas 40 Gallon. Brand new Washer: GE 4.5/ New Dryer: GE 7.2 gas (vented outside). New ceiling fans throughout the home. New floors throughout the home: Montclair Ivory Matt 36 x 36 (origin Spain). Counters/Island/Island Waterfall/Bar Area: Macaubus Fantasy Select stone. New blinds in Living Room/Kitchen/Master bedroom (remote), Den/Guest room with New Closet. Exterior of the house recently painted. Roof 2017. A MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 45 Via Verona
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1655
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF VILLA D ESTE LT 127
  • Parcel Number: 52424210140001270
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$750,000.00 ($304.01 / sqft )

349 Eagleton Golf Drive More Like This

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$644,900.00 ($307.68 / sqft )

18 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & Expanded One Level Furnished home in desirable Barclay subdivision in PGA National. House has new kitchen , baths and flooring. Newer A/C, Hot Water Heater & Appliances. Nice private loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153722
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13150 Bonnette Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$765,000.00 ($360.00 / sqft )

13150 Bonnette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Eastpointe Country Club! This beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, comfort, and Florida lifestylecomplete with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13853 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$674,900.00 ($291.16 / sqft )

13853 Palm Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light and bright single family home in the highly sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Featuring an open and inviting floor plan, this residence offers over 2,000 square feet of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160274
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$649,000.00 ($299.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal chic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Eagleton community within PGA National Golf Club. Situated less than 100 yards from the legendary Bear Trap, this home offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168811
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin