Active
Property Photos
2202 Tuscany Way
  1. Image 1 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  2. Image 2 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  3. Image 3 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  4. Image 4 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  5. Image 5 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  6. Image 6 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  7. Image 7 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  8. Image 8 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  9. Image 9 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  10. Image 10 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  11. Image 11 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  12. Image 12 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  13. Image 13 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  14. Image 14 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  15. Image 15 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  16. Image 16 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  17. Image 17 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  18. Image 18 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  19. Image 19 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  20. Image 20 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  21. Image 21 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  22. Image 22 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  23. Image 23 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  24. Image 24 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  25. Image 25 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  26. Image 26 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  27. Image 27 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  28. Image 28 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  29. Image 29 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  30. Image 30 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  31. Image 31 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  32. Image 32 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  33. Image 33 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  34. Image 34 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  35. Image 35 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  36. Image 36 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  37. Image 37 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  38. Image 38 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  39. Image 39 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  40. Image 40 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  41. Image 41 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  42. Image 42 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  43. Image 43 For 2202 Tuscany Way
  44. Image 44 For 2202 Tuscany Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 2202 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

This spacious 2 bed/1 bath residence offers the refined Tuscany lifestyle without the added cost burden of the substantially higher HOA Fee associated with 2 bath units. East facing,light filled, furnished/turnkey corner unit w tranquil green garden views. New AC System in 2024, huge walk in closet, washer/dryer inside unit, garage parking spot plus guest parking. Situated in a premier Intracoastal community in South Boynton Beach with a resort style pool on the Intracoastal Waterway, stunning clubhouse entry, billiards room, business center, & newly equipped fitness center, car wash area by Bldg 4. Preserve boardwalk to the intracoastal and on site management. Pet friendly with immediate leasing allowed. Ideally located just minutes to downtown Boynton Beach and Delray Beach shops and restaurants, only 1 mile to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2202 Tuscany Way
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 874
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2202
  • Parcel Number: 08434533530022020
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141835
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 703, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$259,000.00 ($321.74 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 condo features balcony with west exposure, newer appliances: smooth top range, microwave, washer/dryer in unit, laminate flooring, 24 hour concierge, assigned parking space, two pools, ja

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143117
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G307, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$265,000.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Thinking of spending your winter months in sunny Florida? This unit is for you! Completely updated, new open style kitchen and SS appliances, granite countertops, all impact windows and sliding door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145387
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$310,000.00 ($309.38 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct intracoastal views! Beautifully fully furnished immpecable 2 bedroom 2 bath. Stunning waterfront views! Heated pool directly water front, clubhouse with fitness center and card room. This activ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148121
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$315,000.00 ($346.92 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and value! Resort style coastal turnkey living at its finest! Uniquely appointed, beautifully renovated 2 bed 2 bath ground floor unit in highly desirable coastal location. Designer fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149912
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin