Active
Property Photos
2572 Emory Drive E I
  1. Image 1 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  2. Image 2 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  3. Image 3 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  4. Image 4 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  5. Image 5 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  6. Image 6 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  7. Image 7 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  8. Image 8 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  9. Image 9 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  10. Image 10 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  11. Image 11 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  12. Image 12 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  13. Image 13 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  14. Image 14 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  15. Image 15 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  16. Image 16 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  17. Image 17 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  18. Image 18 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  19. Image 19 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  20. Image 20 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  21. Image 21 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  22. Image 22 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  23. Image 23 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
  24. Image 24 For 2572 Emory Drive E I
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 2572 Emory Drive E I, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Furnished beautifully maintained 1/1/1 in the 55+ active adult community of Emory. This community does not have income or credit requirements. Updated flooring with tile and laminate. Some updates in bathrooms. Privacy edge for patio with beautiful garden views. Emory community offers wide sidewalk, heated pool, clubhouse with auditorium , fitness room, library, shuffleboard, woodshop and bocce court. It is located centrally close to shopping, restaurants, 15 mins from Palm Beach International airport and 20 mins from the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2572 Emory Drive E I
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 746
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND NO 31 PAR I BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424414410030090
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

2965 Crosley Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom villa is ready to move in. This very active community has a great clubhouse with a complete Gym for workout and classes, game rooms, a very large pool, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166029
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

2523 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities. The interior features a bright and open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146508
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Crosley Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

2833 Crosley Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting residence featuring tile floors & interior that enhances the open living and dining room combinationperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The partially updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148470
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ashley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$110,000.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

2800 Ashley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully maintained, smoke free 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa located right in the heart of it all! The proud owner has taken exceptional care of this home, and it shows the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007434
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

2683 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ active community. This residence features the highly convenient addition of an in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025989
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin