Active
Property Photos
365 Flanders  H
  1. Image 1 For 365 Flanders  H
  2. Image 2 For 365 Flanders  H
  3. Image 3 For 365 Flanders  H
  4. Image 4 For 365 Flanders  H
  5. Image 5 For 365 Flanders  H
  6. Image 6 For 365 Flanders  H
  7. Image 7 For 365 Flanders  H
  8. Image 8 For 365 Flanders  H
  9. Image 9 For 365 Flanders  H
  10. Image 10 For 365 Flanders  H
  11. Image 11 For 365 Flanders  H
  12. Image 12 For 365 Flanders  H
  13. Image 13 For 365 Flanders  H
  14. Image 14 For 365 Flanders  H
  15. Image 15 For 365 Flanders  H
  16. Image 16 For 365 Flanders  H
  17. Image 17 For 365 Flanders  H
  18. Image 18 For 365 Flanders  H
  19. Image 19 For 365 Flanders  H
  20. Image 20 For 365 Flanders  H
  21. Image 21 For 365 Flanders  H
  22. Image 22 For 365 Flanders  H
  23. Image 23 For 365 Flanders  H
  24. Image 24 For 365 Flanders  H
  25. Image 25 For 365 Flanders  H
  26. Image 26 For 365 Flanders  H
  27. Image 27 For 365 Flanders  H
  28. Image 28 For 365 Flanders  H
  29. Image 29 For 365 Flanders  H
  30. Image 30 For 365 Flanders  H
  31. Image 31 For 365 Flanders  H
  32. Image 32 For 365 Flanders  H
  33. Image 33 For 365 Flanders  H
  34. Image 34 For 365 Flanders  H
  35. Image 35 For 365 Flanders  H
  36. Image 36 For 365 Flanders  H
  37. Image 37 For 365 Flanders  H
  38. Image 38 For 365 Flanders  H
  39. Image 39 For 365 Flanders  H
  40. Image 40 For 365 Flanders  H
  41. Image 41 For 365 Flanders  H
  42. Image 42 For 365 Flanders  H
  43. Image 43 For 365 Flanders  H
  44. Image 44 For 365 Flanders  H
  45. Image 45 For 365 Flanders  H
  46. Image 46 For 365 Flanders  H
  47. Image 47 For 365 Flanders  H
  48. Image 48 For 365 Flanders  H
  49. Image 49 For 365 Flanders  H
  50. Image 50 For 365 Flanders  H
  51. Image 51 For 365 Flanders  H
  52. Image 52 For 365 Flanders  H
  53. Image 53 For 365 Flanders  H
  54. Image 54 For 365 Flanders  H
  55. Image 55 For 365 Flanders  H
  56. Image 56 For 365 Flanders  H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 365 Flanders H, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area, large living room with grey brown plank floors neutral color matches everything, leading to the two bedrooms w/ large sliders making the bedrooms light and bright, both having entrance to the Florida room for extra space for your morning coffee, afternoon tea, evening wine, reading a book or relaxing on your covered patio space for the Florida lifestyle! Primary bedroom has huge walk in closet! New smart washer dryer, A/C 2 years old, water heater 6 years old, no carpet! Tons of amenities, Indoor and outdoor pools, theater, fitness center, pickleball and much more! A must see! Call Kim ASAP!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149203 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 365 Flanders H
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS H COND PAR 365
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100083650
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,550.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully Furnished and Equipped 1 Bedroom, 1.BR/ 1.1 BA Condo on 2nd Floor. Annual Rental Available Jan 1, 2026. Sought after Impeccably Maintained Building , Well cared for condo centrally

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146046
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Normandy R  864, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

864 Normandy R 864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled luxury condo featuring numerous upgrades, including, an open floor plan exquisite flooring throughout, a beautiful custom designed kitchen with gorgeous countertops and a full backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149783
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Burgundy A  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

42 Burgundy A A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious one bedroom and one and half bath condo, nice hardwood floor with lots of light in very good condition. In a 55 and Older community. One person applying must

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin