Active
Property Photos
14383 Via Royale  3
  1. Image 1 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  2. Image 2 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  3. Image 3 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  4. Image 4 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  5. Image 5 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  6. Image 6 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  7. Image 7 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  8. Image 8 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  9. Image 9 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  10. Image 10 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  11. Image 11 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  12. Image 12 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  13. Image 13 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  14. Image 14 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  15. Image 15 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  16. Image 16 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  17. Image 17 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  18. Image 18 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  19. Image 19 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  20. Image 20 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  21. Image 21 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  22. Image 22 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  23. Image 23 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  24. Image 24 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  25. Image 25 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  26. Image 26 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  27. Image 27 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  28. Image 28 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  29. Image 29 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  30. Image 30 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  31. Image 31 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  32. Image 32 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  33. Image 33 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  34. Image 34 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  35. Image 35 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  36. Image 36 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  37. Image 37 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  38. Image 38 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  39. Image 39 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  40. Image 40 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  41. Image 41 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  42. Image 42 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  43. Image 43 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  44. Image 44 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  45. Image 45 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  46. Image 46 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  47. Image 47 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  48. Image 48 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  49. Image 49 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  50. Image 50 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  51. Image 51 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  52. Image 52 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  53. Image 53 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  54. Image 54 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  55. Image 55 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  56. Image 56 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  57. Image 57 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  58. Image 58 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  59. Image 59 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  60. Image 60 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  61. Image 61 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  62. Image 62 For 14383 Via Royale  3
  63. Image 63 For 14383 Via Royale  3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 14383 Via Royale 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to this expansive, light filled, WATERFRONT condo with soaring ceilings and a huge patio overlooking a breathtaking lake, located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe in Delray Beach. This beautifully maintained 55+ gated community is known for its meticulous upkeep and lush landscaping, creating a peaceful and resort like environment. The condo's generous layout feels exceptionally open and airy, enhanced by dramatic ceiling heights, abundant natural light, and tasteful upgrades, including Brand New appliances (2026), electric panel (2026), carpet (2026), and an exclusive carport parking spot. The bright eat in kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Offering two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, plus a versatile third bedroom used as a den or media room, this home provides flexibility and room to spread out. Step outside to the large lanai/patio, where tranquil lake views create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents enjoy ample parking and an impressive array of amenities, including a grand clubhouse with ballroom, shows and activities, multiple card rooms, library, fitness center, billiards and game rooms, as well as a heated pool, hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, and on site management. HOA fees conveniently include roof repair and replacement, cable, internet, alarm, landscaping, exterior insurance, exterior maintenance, and all amenities. Ideally located in West Delray, close to excellent shopping and dining, this huge, light, and bright lakefront condo offers exceptional space, views, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14383 Via Royale 3
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 756
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINT COND UNIT 3-C-4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424616210040030
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$314,900.00 ($169.30 / sqft )

7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145244
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$269,999.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floor plan and spacious living area. Inquire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Oneida Drive C2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$238,900.00 ($244.03 / sqft )

13791 Oneida Drive C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Pine Ridge at Delray Beach. Perfectly located in West Delray Beach Florida with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, Delray Beach's famous Atlantic Avenue, Beaches, Shopping and so muc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Moonlit Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6792 Moonlit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa, located very quiet and peaceful 55+ Camelot Village in Delray Beach.. Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk in Closet.. Lot of exterior Storage space , Carport..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163062
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin