Active
Property Photos
2971 Crosley Drive F
  1. Image 1 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  2. Image 2 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  3. Image 3 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  4. Image 4 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  5. Image 5 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  6. Image 6 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  7. Image 7 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  8. Image 8 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  9. Image 9 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  10. Image 10 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  11. Image 11 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  12. Image 12 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  13. Image 13 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  14. Image 14 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  15. Image 15 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  16. Image 16 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  17. Image 17 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  18. Image 18 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  19. Image 19 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  20. Image 20 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  21. Image 21 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  22. Image 22 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  23. Image 23 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  24. Image 24 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  25. Image 25 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  26. Image 26 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  27. Image 27 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  28. Image 28 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  29. Image 29 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  30. Image 30 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  31. Image 31 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  32. Image 32 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
  33. Image 33 For 2971 Crosley Drive F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

Address: 2971 Crosley Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Beautifully updated condo in an active, amenity rich community! This well maintained unit features a renovated kitchen and bathroom, tile flooring throughout, and impact windows for comfort and peace of mind. The living room includes a convenient Murphy bed, offering flexible space for guests or everyday living. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the open patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. Additional upgrades include a new electrical panel. The community offers a wide array of amenities and an active lifestyle, making this an ideal full time residence or seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2971 Crosley Drive F
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 746
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 19 PAR F BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 00424414260040060
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

2965 Crosley Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom villa is ready to move in. This very active community has a great clubhouse with a complete Gym for workout and classes, game rooms, a very large pool, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166029
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

2523 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities. The interior features a bright and open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146508
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Crosley Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

2833 Crosley Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting residence featuring tile floors & interior that enhances the open living and dining room combinationperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The partially updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148470
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ashley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$110,000.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

2800 Ashley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully maintained, smoke free 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa located right in the heart of it all! The proud owner has taken exceptional care of this home, and it shows the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007434
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

2683 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ active community. This residence features the highly convenient addition of an in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025989
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin