Active
Property Photos
2630 Sawyer Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 2630 Sawyer Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,573 sq ft of living space, the layout features an inviting foyer, spacious living and family areas, and a bright kitchen with a center island and pantry, opening to the main living spacesperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy tile and wood flooring, generous bedroom sizes, and a primary suite with walk in closet. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring an in ground pool with screened enclosure, screened patio, built in BBQ, and fenced yard with serene pool views. Complete with a 2 car attached garage and extensive storm protection, including accordion/storm shutters. Olympia offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, basketball, playgrounds, and moreideally located near Wellington's top schools, shopping, dining, and equestrian venues
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2630 Sawyer Terrace
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLYMPIA PL 2 LT 784 BLK A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73424417020007840
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13362 La Mirada Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

13362 La Mirada Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience award winning design, stylish elegance, craftmanship and exceptional customization in this Arthur Rutenberg custom home located in Wellington, Florida. Offering close to 3,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004522
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,000.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

10624 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Lakeview Home Awaits! Imagine sipping coffee on your private patio, surrounded by breathtaking lake views and the serenity of nature. This stunning two story home in a coveted gated neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012004
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Dupont Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$725,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

9022 Dupont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle your family has worked for. In Olympia, one of Wellington's premier guard gated communities, this home offers a true neighborhood setting where kids can safely ride bikes, bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14364 Larkspur Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,000.00 ($211.70 / sqft )

14364 Larkspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Sugar Pond Manor in Wellington. No HOA! A rated schools and zoned for Binks Forest Elementary. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2792 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$739,000.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

2792 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Olympia in Wellington, zoned for all A rated schools and walking distance. This move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015122
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

1931 Staimford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin