Active
Property Photos
10 Willowbrook  205
  1. Image 1 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  2. Image 2 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  3. Image 3 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  4. Image 4 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  5. Image 5 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  6. Image 6 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  7. Image 7 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  8. Image 8 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  9. Image 9 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  10. Image 10 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  11. Image 11 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  12. Image 12 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  13. Image 13 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  14. Image 14 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  15. Image 15 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  16. Image 16 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  17. Image 17 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  18. Image 18 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  19. Image 19 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  20. Image 20 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  21. Image 21 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  22. Image 22 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  23. Image 23 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  24. Image 24 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  25. Image 25 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  26. Image 26 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  27. Image 27 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  28. Image 28 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  29. Image 29 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  30. Image 30 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  31. Image 31 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  32. Image 32 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  33. Image 33 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  34. Image 34 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  35. Image 35 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  36. Image 36 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  37. Image 37 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  38. Image 38 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  39. Image 39 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  40. Image 40 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  41. Image 41 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  42. Image 42 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  43. Image 43 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  44. Image 44 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  45. Image 45 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  46. Image 46 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  47. Image 47 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  48. Image 48 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  49. Image 49 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  50. Image 50 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  51. Image 51 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  52. Image 52 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  53. Image 53 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  54. Image 54 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  55. Image 55 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  56. Image 56 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  57. Image 57 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  58. Image 58 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  59. Image 59 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  60. Image 60 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  61. Image 61 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  62. Image 62 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  63. Image 63 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  64. Image 64 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  65. Image 65 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  66. Image 66 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  67. Image 67 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  68. Image 68 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  69. Image 69 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  70. Image 70 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  71. Image 71 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  72. Image 72 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  73. Image 73 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  74. Image 74 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  75. Image 75 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  76. Image 76 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  77. Image 77 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  78. Image 78 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  79. Image 79 For 10 Willowbrook  205
  80. Image 80 For 10 Willowbrook  205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 10 Willowbrook 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Turnkey condo ready for it's new owner. Just bring your clothes as everything else is in place! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been meticulously maintained and used seasonally. Impact glass throughout, and washer and dryer in the eat in kitchen. Garden views from the glass enclosed porch. This condo is the perfect spot for snowbirds or full time residents. The community offers a clubhouse with fitness room and a pool. Located close to shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beaches. The community is scheduled to be painted for a new fresh look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Willowbrook 205
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424615060102050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Saxony E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$158,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

193 Saxony E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141083
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Brittany  633, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

633 Brittany 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best!This beautifully renovated ground floor condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Kings Point community. The open concept design features luxury laminate flooring, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brittany G  334, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$175,000.00

334 Brittany G 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 334 Brittany G Your Delray Beach Escape!Bright, cheerful, and move in ready, this 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point a 55+ Community is your ticket to Florida living! Enjoy a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515084
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Brittany H  356, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00

356 Brittany H 356 Virtual Tour More Like This

$16,000 Reduction. You will fall in love with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and captivating 2 Bed, 2Bath unit in Kings Point Brittany H. All is NEW with newly built out Patio with W/D hookup with Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520822
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14307 Bedford Drive 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00

14307 Bedford Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated condo in an elevator building within a gated 55+ community. This light and bright residence features a stunning kitchen with Samsung S/S black appliances, new countertops and backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540200
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00

14575 Bonaire Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, light, bright condo home in pretty Bonaire. Fully remodeled 2 bedrooms and 2 baths WATER view with large balcony. Great closet space in both bedrooms with walk in closet and water view in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$160,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

No obstructed views in this meticulously cared for corner unit in Delray's highly desired Huntington Lakes 55+ community. This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and access from either the primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977029
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14360 Strathmore Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$169,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

14360 Strathmore Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake view, two bedroom, two full bath Huntington Lakes Condo. AC and water heater 2018. New electrical box. Primary bedroom has two walk in closets and ensuite bathroom. Freshly painted for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040750
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 703, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$189,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in Huntington Lakes. Largest model in the community. Living space is larger than in public record.Ultra clean unit. Enter this light and bright unit. Beautifully updated kitchen. Granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067012
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin